Georgia high school track championship

GHSA Track Championships Finals Results

Class AAAAAAA

Boys Team Results: 1. Westlake 62; 2. Parkview 55; 3. Shiloh 44; 4. Milton 39; 5. South Gwinnett 33.

Boys Individual Results

100 meters: 1. Terell Smith, South Gwinnett, 10.39 seconds; 2. Rashaad Pollard, Westlake, 10.61; 3. Demarius Smith, Parkview, 10.73.

200: 1. Elija Godwin, Newton County, 21.01; 2. Brian Herron, Lakeside-DeKalb, 21.05; 3. Terell Smith, South Gwinnett, 21.35.

400: 1. Elija Godwin, Newton County, 46.40. 2. Brian Herron, Lakeside-DeKalb, 46.64; 3. Julian McDuffie, Shiloh, 47.97.

800: 1. Ryne Bevan, North Paulding, 1:53.60; 2. Kaleb Wolfenden, Lowndes, 1:54.94; 3. Jordan Smith, Central Gwinnett, 1:55.74.

1,600: 1. Kyle Harkabus, East Coweta, 4:15.61; 2. Michael Malkowski, Milton, 4:15.63; 3. Sam Bowers, 4:16.41.

3,200: 1. Sam Bowers, Milton, 9:16.32; 2. Hayden Tullos, Marietta, 9:18.22; 3. Dax Willette, Rockdale County, 9:20.77.

110-meter hurdles: 1. Cameron Murray, Westlake, 13.84; 2. Rainey Anderson, Westlake, 13.92; 3. Antuane Dennard, South Gwinnett, 14.33.

300 hurdles: 1. Julian McDuffie, Shiloh, 37.85; 2. Cameron Murray, Westlake, 37.86; 3. Devontavius McClendon, North Paulding, 38.70.

400 relay: 1. Parkview, 41.51; 2. Westlake, 41.53; 2. Hillgrove, 42.03.

1,600 relay: 1. Parkview, 3:15.79; 2. Shiloh, 3:17.02; 3. Hillgrove, 3:19.30.

High jump: 1. Matthew Haller, North Gwinnett, 6-feet, 6-inches; 2. Skyler Lester, Marietta, 6-6; 3. Antuane Dennard, South Gwinnett, 6-4 (Haller wins on fewer misses during the rounds).

Pole vault: 1. Jack Haller, West Forsyth, 15-6; 2. Brian Hauch, Parkview, 15-0; 3. Matthew Mazzacano, Milton, 14-0.

Long jump: 1. Cameron Murray, Westlake, 24-5; 2. Jovan Rembert, East Coweta, 23-2; 3. Edmond Graham, Mill Creek, 23-1 ½.

Triple jump: 1. Elija Godwin, Newton County, 47-9; 2. Julian McDuffie, Shiloh, 46-3¾; 3. Kai Shearer, Marietta, 46-1½.

Shot put: 1. Nate Wonsley, Roswell, 54-10 ¼; 2. Darrell Abram, Hillgrove, 51-5 ½; 3. Ridvan Kazimov, South Forsyth, 49-11.

Discus: 1. Sam Wright, Archer, 161-4; 2. Jonathan Postell, Collins Hill, 148-1; 3. Jack Griffith, Mill Creek, 146-7.

Girls Team Results: 1. Westlake 75; 2. Campbell, 71; 3. McEachern 70; 4. Brookwood 38; 5. Marietta 30 ½.

Girls Individual Results

100: 1. Caitlan Tate, Brookwood, 11.867; 2. Nilaja Florence, McEachern, 11.869; 3. Chala Carey, Camden County, 12.05.

200: 1. Kennedy Simon, Westlake, 23.74; 2. Sterling Lester, Marietta, 23.98; 3. Jazmine Hobson, Shiloh, 24.41.

400: 1. Kennedy Simon, Westlake, 52.94; 2. Sterling Lester, Marietta, 54.66; 3. Ashton Lindley, Campbell, 55.02.

800: 1. Mackenzie Ellison, Brookwood, 2:14.70; 2. Brynne Sumner, Woodstock, 2:14.86; 3. Anna Burnett, Woodstock, 2:16.18.

1,600: 1. Liz Galarza, West Forsyth, 5:00.45; 2. Elizabeth Funderburk, Colquitt County, 5:00.64; 3. Mackenzie Ellison, Brookwood, 5:01.97.

3,200: 1. Elizabeth Funderburk, Colquitt County, 10:46.92; 2. Liz Galarza, West Forsyth, 10:51.07; 3. Morgan Mihalis, Lakeside-DeKalb, 11:00.30.

100 hurdles: 1. Alexis Jones, Campbell, 13.93; 2. Rayna Whyte, McEachern, 14.19; 3. Elasia Campbell, Walton, 14.70.

300 hurdles: 1. Alexis Jones, Campbell, 42.34; 2. Ashton Lindley, Campbell, 43.07; 3. Aweng Mawien, Shiloh, 44.41.

400 relay: 1. McEachern, 46.63; 2. Westlake, 46.69; 3. Shiloh, 47.65.

1,600 relay: 1. Westlake, 3:47.34; 2. Campbell, 3:52.32; 3. McEachern, 3:52.75.

High jump: 1. Rachel Robertson, Campbell, 5-6; 2. Jada Watson, Westlake, 5-6; 3. Sterling Lester, Marietta, 5-4 (Robertson wins on fewer misses during the rounds).

Pole vault: 1. Rachel Gould, Kennesaw Mountain, 10-6; 2. Savannah Devine, Cherokee, 10-6; 3. Abigail Robertson, West Forsyth, 10-0 (Gould wins on fewer misses during the rounds).

Long jump: 1. Kennedy Simon, Westlake, 18-11 ¾; 2. Alexis Jones, Campbell, 18-11 ¾; 3. Sydney Campbell, Mill Creek, 18-8 ½.

Triple jump: Victoria Agyin, McEachern, 40-9; 2. Royce Johnson, McEachern, 39-10 ¼; 3. Rachel Robertson, Campbell, 38-9 ¼.

Shot put: 1. Natasha Stamp, Grayson, 44-6 ¾; 2. Jazmin Robinson, Grayson, 41-6 ½; 3. Laurel Kun, Walton, 40-9 ¾.

Discus: 1. Grace Artis, Roswell, 135-9; 2. Natasha Stamp, Grayson, 124-0; 3. Rachel Machovec, Mill Creek, 121-1.

Class AAAAAA

Boys Team Results: 1. Allatoona 58; 2. Richmond Hill 56; 3. Alexander 55; 4. Chattahoochee 50; 5. Heritage-Conyers 49.

Boys Individual Results

100: 1. Omar Diaz, Chattahoochee, 10.86; 2. Shannon Carter, Creekside, 10.90; 3. Tyler Green, South Cobb, 10.95.

200: 1. Jacob Smith, Allatoona, 21.42; 2. Tyler Green, South Cobb, 21.43; 3. Omar Diaz, Chattahoochee, 21.67.

400: 1. Sam Jones, Richmond Hill, 47.72; 2. Jacob Smith, Allatoona, 48.05; 3. Ahmad Perryman, Centennial, 49.06.

800: 1. Kameron Schofield, Sequoyah, 1:54.64; 2. Blake Klepper, Allatoona, 1:54.76; 3. Alan Johnson, Mays, 1:54.82.

1,600: 1. Braeden Collins, Alexander, 4:17.79; 2. Jacob Hedgepeth, Richmond Hill, 4:21.40; 3. Adrian Hernandez, Allatoona, 4:21.61

3,200: 1. Braeden Collins, Alexander, 9:22.59; 2. Allen Clark, Lakeside-Evans, 9:23.48; 3. Adrian Hernandez, Allatoona, 9:26.94.

110 hurdles: 1. Jordan Young, Heritage-Conyers, 14.34; 2. Daetrich Harrington, Alexander, 14.41; 3. Azeez Akindele, Heritage-Conyers, 14.56.

300 hurdles: 1. Caden Ciul, Johns Creek, 38.04; 2. Terrius Crimiel, Bradwell Institute, 38.17; 3. Jordan Young, Heritage-Conyers, 38.64.

400 relay: 1. Chattahoochee, 41.45; 2. Creekside, 42.07; 3. Richmond Hill, 42.22.

1,600 relay: 1. Richmond Hill, 3:20.04; 2. Allatoona, 3:21.84; 3. Brunswick, 3:22.76.

High jump: 1. Demetri Caesar, Mays, 6-6; 2. Devron Harper, Heritage-Conyers, 6-4; 3. Tobi Adeyeye, Allatoona, 6-4.

Pole vault: 1. Hunter Mallard, Gainesville, 6-0 (State record); 2. Kyle Rowe, Pope, 14-6; 3. Tucker Smith, Lee County, 14-6.

Long jump: 1. Ja’Von Douglas, Chattahoochee, 23-10 ½; 2. Donald McClinton, Bradwell Institute, 23-6 ¼; 3. Jordan Anderson, South Paulding, 23-4.

Triple jump: 1. Ari Jahanfar, Chattahoochee, 46-3 ¼; 2. Jonathan Baker, Northview, 46-1 ¼; 3. Gabe Brown, Alexander, 45-8.

Shot put: 1. Akileis Leroy, Lee County, 50-10; 2. Jamal Ellis, Alpharetta, 49-7; 3. KJ Milner, Bradwell Institute, 49-3 ½.

Discus: 1. Jamal Ellis, Alpharetta, 156-10; 2. Akileis Leroy, Lee County, 153-8; 3. Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche, Alexander, 152-8.

Girls Team Results: 1. Mays 62 ½; 2. Dacula 49; 3. Alexander 47; 4. Pope 38; 5. Tucker 32.

Girls Individual Results

100: 1. Hope Glenn, Pope, 11.71; 2. Kaylah Lumsden, Tucker, 12.09; 3. Vivette Green, Alexander, 12.17.

200: 1. Hope Glenn, Pope, 24.76; 2. Vivette Green, Alexander, 24.77; 3. Cydney Delley, Evans, 24.91.

400: 1. Cydney Delley, Evans , 54.96; 2. Shatara Johnson, Drew, 56.13; 3. Cecily Mohammed, Chattahoochee; 56.20.

800: 1. Brenda Ayuk, Alexander, 2:17.73; 2. Daryn Petitt, Richmond Hill; 2:18.50; 3. Kira Stanley, Harrison, 2:20.15.

1,600: 1. Nyah Hernandez, Creekview, 5:04.52; 2. Kira Stanley, Harrison, 5:06.37; 3. Allison Rothrock, Johns Creek, 5:17.77.

3,200: 1. Nyah Hernandez, Creekview, 11:06.80; 2. Kenedi Rodney, Dacula, 11:22.94; 3. Micah Weathers, Winder-Barrow, 11:24.86.

100 hurdles: 1. Antonia Frazier, Tucker, 14.59; 2 Olivia Brown, Effingham County, 15.23; 3. Monica Davis, Alexander, 15.57.

300 hurdles: 1. Kamiyah Street, Mays, 43.98; 2. Reese Crawford, Centennial, 45.65; 3. Celes Augustus, Lanier, 45.69.

400 relay: 1. Pope, 46.93; 2. Alexander, 47.04; 3. Tucker, 47.38.

1,600 relay: 1. Mays, 3:54.50; 2. Stephenson, 3:55.90; 3. Alexander, 3:57.31.

High jump: 1. Imani Carmouche, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro, 5-8; 2. Alana Simpson, Harrison, 5-4; 3. Mikayla Williams, Douglas County, 5-4.

Pole vault: 1. Courtney Long, Allatoona , 12-6; 2. Hannah Jeffcoat, Dacula, 12-0; 3. Jayme Claire Eubanks, Harrison, 11-0.

Long jump: 1. Shatara Johnson, Drew, 19-6 ¾; 2. Chloe Robinson, Mays, 19-1; 3. Chloe Jarrett, New Manchester, 18-8 ½.

Triple jump: 1. Sydni Gilmore, Mays, 40-0 ½; 2. Denise Issah, Pope, 39-3 ½; 3. Jessie Gadson, Chattahoochee, 38-10.

Shot put: 1. Erika Earwood, South Paulding, 42-7; 2. Chelsea Igberaese, Dacula, 42-4 ½; 3. Taylor Smith, Creekview, 39-6 ½.

Discus: 1. Chelsea Igberaese, Dacula, 148-8; 2. Elsie Igberaese, Dacula, 141-2; 3. Alivyah Floyd, Glynn Academy, 128-4.

Class AAAAA

Boys Team Results: 1. Cedar Shoals 71; 2. Southwest DeKalb 51; 3. Grady 50; 4. Starr’s Mill 41; 4. Carrollton 41.

Boys Individual Results

100: 1. Terryon Conwell, Southwest DeKalb, 10.83; 2. Vonderions Campbell, Bainbridge, 10.85; 3. Josh Blackwell, Buford, 10.90.

200: 1. Terryon Conwell, Southwest DeKalb, 21.68; 2. Babakarr Randall, Grady, 21.80; 3. Terry Conwell, Southwest DeKalb, 21.86.

400: 1. Terryon Conwell, Southwest DeKalb, 47.59; 2. Trey Johnson, Fayette County, 47.65; 3. Jaeden Douglass, Riverdale, 48.19.

800: 1. Sam Ellis, Decatur, 1:51.85; 2. Jonathan Respress, Eagle’s Landing, 1:52.30; 3. Zack Burnett, Union Grove, 1:54.73.

1,600: 1. Sam Ellis, Decatur, 4:19.60; 2. Nick Nyman, Starr’s Mill, 4:21.81; 3. Harrison Fultz, Starr’s Mill, 4:21.82.

3,200: 1. Nick Nyman, Starr’s Mill, 9:34.37; 2. Harry Harp, Whitewater, 9:37.33; 3. Audrick Pyronneau, Hiram, 9:46.13.

110 hurdles: 1. Christian McNair-Jones, Grady, 14.17; 2. Ashton Daniel, Cedar Shoals, 14.57; 3. Ray Varnum, Cass, 14.79.

300 hurdles: 1. Christian McNair-Jones, Grady, 38.28; 2. Ashton Daniel, Cedar Shoals, 38.41; 3. Fereday Chipere, Miller Grove, 39.22.

400 relay: 1. Cedar Shoals, 40.74; 2. Southwest DeKalb, 41.27; 3. Arabia Mountain, 41.30.

1,600 relay: 1. Fayette County, 3:17.82; 2. Cedar Shoals, 3:19.90; 3. Miller Grove, 3:21.43.

High jump: 1. Pache’ Caldwell, Riverwood, 6-6; 2. Caleb Podolski, McIntosh, 6-4; 3. Dontarius Bailey, Buford, 6-2.

Pole vault: 1. Thomas Jolly, Woodland-Cartersville, 15-0; 2. Joe Street, Carrollton, 13-6; 3. Jake Rubin, North Springs, 13-6.

Long jump: 1. Caelan Filmore, Fayette County, 24-3; 2. Ray Varnum, Cass, 23-5 ¼; 3. Jacquez Sloan, Grady, 23-2 ¼.

Triple jump: 1. Rogerous Swain, Cedar Shoals, 48-5 ¼; 2. Dre Butts, Jones County, 48-0 ½; 3. Markell Allen, Cedar Shoals, 47-4 ¾.

Shot put: 1. Madias Loper, Whitewater, 60-4; 2. Jeremiah Pierce, Carrollton, 54-6 ½; 3. Natavious Clark, Carrollton, 54-4.

Discus: 1. Jeremiah Pierce, Carrollton, 180-8; 2. Madias Loper, Whitewater, 179-8; 3. Michael Willingham, Arabia Mountain, 170-11.

Girls Team Results: 1. Buford 100; 2. Fayette County 55; 3. Stockbridge 44; 4. North Springs 43; 5. Miller Grove 42.

Girls Individual Results

100: 1. Alexa Rossum, Buford, 11.72; 2. Faith Lindsey, Woodland-Stockbridge, 11.99; 3. Saran Kouyeth, North Springs, 12.01.

200: 1. Alexa Rossum, Buford, 24.03; 2. Kimberly Harris, Buford, 24.52; 3. Faith Lindsey, Woodland-Stockbridge, 24.70.

400: 1. Kimberly Harris, Buford, 53.80; 2. Shaianne Sipsey, Veterans, 55.02; 3. Tenae Grigsby, Starr’s Mill, 56.36.

800: 1. Emoni Coleman, Miller Grove, 2:15.07; 2. Kayla Rose, McIntosh, 2:17.30; 3. Imani Arnold, Loganville, 2:20.71.

1,600: 1. Erin Leonard, Jones County, 5:05.02; 2. Emoni Coleman, Miller Grove, 5:05.40; 3. Elizabeth Graves, Riverwood, 5:07.05.

3,200: 1. Erin Leonard, Jones County, 10:50.45; 2. Megan Uszynski, McIntosh, 10:56.82; 3. Elizabeth Graves, Riverwood, 11:08.19.

100 hurdles: 1. Darci Khan, Stockbridge, 13.79; 2. Jayda Drake-Howard, North Springs, 13.86; 3. Erin Marsh, Buford, 14.23.

300 hurdles: 1. Erin Marsh, Buford, 43.60; 2. Jayda Drake-Howard, North Springs, 42.22; 3. Betty Jackson, Eagle’s Landing, 44.10.

400 relay: 1. Stockbridge, 46.20; 2. Buford, 46.26; 3. North Springs, 46.70.

1,600 relay: 1. Buford, 3:47.25; 2. Miller Grove, 3:52.66; 3. Fayette County, 3:53.55.

High jump: 1. Patra Williams, Arabia Mountain, 5-4; 2. Darryl Langford, Fayette County, 5-2; 3. Mahogany Walter, Thomas County Central, 5-2.

Pole vault: 1. Mutnodjmet Debnam, Grady, 9-6; 2. Berkley Berrett, Buford, 8-6; 3. Shamara Holmes, Jackson-Atlanta, 8-6.

Long jump: 1.Iyana McKeever, Statesboro, 18-10; 2. Kimberly Harris, Buford, 18-8; 3. Jadaja Baxter, Riverwood, 18-6.

Triple jump: 1. Sidney Sims, Fayette County, 39-3; 2. Na’ilah Moore, Fayette County, 39-0 ½ ; 3. Dayona Henry, Statesboro, 39-0.

Shot put: 1. Soteria Russell, Carver-Atlanta, 41-5 ½; 2. Morgan Johnson, Whitewater, 41-5; 3. Kimberly McKinney, Carrollton, 40-8.

Discus: 1. Diamond Atkins, Woodland-Stockbridge, 130-7; 2. Rikkelle Miller, Fayette County, 122-4; 3. Traveshia Birden, Ware County, 119-1.

Class AAAA

Boys Team Results: 1. Marist 70 ½; 2. Sandy Creek 51; 3. Chapel Hill 40; 3. Baldwin 40; 5. Blessed Trinity 36

Boys Individual Results

100: 1. Jatavious Harris, Baldwin, 10.641; 2. Eric Stokes, Eastside, 10.646; 3. Tyre Shelton, Chapel Hill, 10.85.

200: 1. Jatavious Harris, Baldwin, 21.51; 2. Alec Tanksley, Northside-Columbus, 21.77; 3. Jomari Jackson, Mary Persons, 22.07.

400: 1. Brian Faust, Marist, 47.51; 2. Lewilldrick Stone, West Laurens, 48.85; 3. Harrison Weltlich, Blessed Trinity, 49.23.

800: 1. Brian Faust, Marist, 1:54.68; 2. Clay Pender, Jefferson, 1:55.56; 3. Jonathan Myrthil, Northside-Columbus, 1:56.07.

1,600: 1. Leif Andersen, Marist, 4:20.39; 2. Knox Pittman, Marist, 4:21.66; 3. Ben McCoy, Blessed Trinity, 4:22.35.

3,200: 1. Ben McCoy, Blessed Trinity, 9:23.22; 2. Leif Andersen, Marist, 9:33.92; 3. Brennan O’Connor, Blessed Trinity, 9:34.44.

110 hurdles: 1. Michael Jones, Sandy Creek, 14.13; 2. Joshua Browning, Salem, 14.37; 3. Latrell Murray, Luella, 14.44.

300 hurdles: 1. Latrell Murray, Luella, 38.42; 2. Michael Jones, Sandy Creek, 38.51; 3. AJ Hale, Sandy Creek, 38.81.

High jump: 1. Caleb Slaughter, Sandy Creek, 6-6; 2. Marcus Cade, Thomson, 6-6; 3. Keonte Jackson, Cartersville, 6-4 (Slaughter wins on fewer misses during the rounds).

Pole vault: 1. Kyle Tidwell, Pickens, 13-0; 2. Thomas Martin, Jefferson, 12-6; 3. Max White, Woodward Academy, 12-0.

Long jump: 1. Alec Tanksley, Northside-Columbus, 23-4 ½; 2. Marcus Cade, Thomson, 23-1 ¼; 3. Jaiquan Earls, North Clayton, 22-9.

Triple jump: 1. Jaiquan Earls, North Clayton, 47-2 ½; 2. Jordan Simons, Salem, 46-6; 3. Latrial McClinic, LaFayette, 44-4.

Shot put: 1. Tyler Blalock, Cedartown, 58-7 ¼; 2. Jermaine Anderson, Chapel Hill, 56-6; 3. Joshua Jackson, Chapel Hill, 51-3 ¼.

Discus: 1. Jermaine Anderson, Chapel Hill, 165-2; 2. Kyle Poole, North Oconee, 157-3; 3. Jacorey Gates, Thomson, 154-1.

Girls Team Results: 1. Chapel Hill 66; 2. Woodward Academy 58; 3. North Oconee 50 ½; 4. Baldwin 50; 5. Marist 49.

Girls Individual Results

100: 1. Sheleah Harris, North Oconee, 11.66; Angel Amadi, Chapel Hill, 11.87; 3. Camryn Mathis, Henry County, 11.93.

200: 1. Sheleah Harris, North Oconee, 24.37; 2. Zykeria Williams, Baldwin, 24.55; 3. Kiana Banks, Spalding, 24.69.

400: 1. Kiana Banks, Spaulding, 54.24; 2. Aliyah Sangster, Chapel Hill, 56.54; 3. Rachel Gearing, White County, 57.77.

800: 1. Jaelen Alexander, White County, 2:17.69; 2. Emma Rose Bagwell, Blessed Trinity, 2:18.10; 3. Meg Fennelly, Marist, 2:18.28.

1,600: 1. Kathleen Maley, Marist, 5:08.28; 2. Emma Rose Bagwell, Blessed Trinity, 5:09.67; 3. Nicole Pachuata, Oconee County, 5:10.22.

3,200: 1. Josie Wirtz, Marist, 11:22.58; 2. Mackenzie Morse, North Oconee, 11:44.25; 3. Morgan Vaden, St. Pius, 11:49.64.

100 hurdles: 1. Zykeria Williams, Baldwin, 13.69; 2. Kayla Alexander, Chapel Hill, 13.86; 3. Chastity Pickett, Westover, 14.54.

300 hurdles: 1. Olympia High, Mary Persons, 44.44; 2. Megan Dew, Chestatee, 44.44; 3. Kennedy Davis, Sandy Creek, 45.37.

400 relay: 1. Chapel Hill, 47.01; 2. Baldwin, 48.18; 3. North Oconee, 48.98.

1,600 relay: 1. Chapel Hill, 3:54.12; 2. Marist, 4:00.33; 3. White County, 4:02.59.

High jump: 1. Moena Battle, North Clayton, 5-4; 2. Adair Sawyer, Woodward Academy, 5-2; 3. Sarah Olatidoye, Woodward Academy, 5-2.

Pole vault: 1. Carson Dingler, Mary Persons, 13-6; 2. Alex Potts, Woodward Academy, 13-0; 3. Olivia Moore, Pickens, 12-6.

Long jump: 1. Zykeria Williams, Baldwin, 18-7 ¼; 2. Brittany Ford, Columbus, 18-1 ¼; 3. Rachel Gearing, White County, 17-4.

Triple jump: 1. India Turk, Howard, 39-6; 2. Rachel Gearing, White County, 39-1; 3. Akera Benton, Jefferson, 36-11 ¼.

Shot put: 1. Makenli Forrest, Woodward Academy, 44-7 ½; 2. Cody Chandler, North Oconee, 39-10 ¼; 3. Akia Humber, Shaw, 39-4.

Discus: 1. Makenli Forrest, Woodward Academy, 148-4; 2. Raleigh Lewis, Heritage-Catoosa, 131-1; 3. Tatyanna Guidry, Richmond Academy, 125-5.

Class AAA

Boys Team Results: 1. Cedar Grove 71; 2. Westminster 66; 3. Peach County 53; 4. Appling County 42; 5. North Hall 31; 5. Monroe-Albany 31.

Boys Individual Results

100: 1. Japheth Morris, Appling County, 10.41; 2. Israel Spivey, Cedar Grove, 10.73; 3. Kearis Jackson, Peach County, 10.76.

200: 1. Devon Moore, Appling County, 21.31; 2. Japheth Morris, Appling County, 21.46; 3. Israel Spivey, Cedar Grove, 21.99.

400: 1. Brandon Hammond, Westminster, 49.53; 2. Terrence Lewin, Cedar Grove, 49.66; 3. Kyle Nixon, Peach County, 50.00.

800: 1. Everett Smulders, Lovett, 1:54.92; 2. Tommy Johnson, North Hall, 1:56.96; 3. Jacob Poston, Dawson County, 1:57.19.

1,600: 1. Everett Smulders, Lovett, 4:15.18; 2. Tommy Johnson, North Hall, 4:16.64; 3. Jacob Poston, Dawson County, 4:21.20.

3,200: 1. Chase Kennedy, East Jackson, 9:40.45; 2. Will Wallace, Westminster, 9:42.93; 3. Peter Huff, Westminster, 9:46.32.

110 hurdles: 1. Jadon Haselwood, Cedar Grove, 14.52; 2. C’Bo Flemister, Pike County, 14.88; 3. Correggio Peagler, GAC, 14.88.

300 hurdles: 1. Jourdan Bell, Monroe-Albany, 37.53; 2. Ronnie Lawson, Westside-Macon, 37.55; 3. Jadon Haselwood, Cedar Grove, 39.90.

400 relay: 1. Appling County, 41.11; 2. Peach County, 41.42; 3. Cedar Grove, 42.23.

1,600 relay: 1. Cedar Grove, 3:19.89; 2. Monroe-Albany, 3:20.18; 3. Liberty County, 3:26.26.

High jump: 1. Brandon Doe, Cook, 6-2; 2. Paris Howland, Westminster, 6-2; 3. Deshon James, Rutland, 6-2 (Doe wins based on fewer misses during the rounds).

Pole vault: 1. Jack Cahillane, Westminster, 16-0; 2. Jack Rhea, Calhoun, 15-6; 3. Mitchell Marcuz, Bremen, 13-0.

Long jump: 1. Jabari Perry, Monroe Area, 22-9 ½; 2. Robert Richardson, Monroe Area, 21-11; 3. Jaren Harris, Central-Macon, 21-8 ¾.

Triple jump: 1. Suaryburn Sampson, Westside-Macon, 48-11; 2. David Miller, Tattnall County, 46-11; 3. Camron Lackey, Monroe Area, 46-10 ¼.

Shot put: 1. Kearis Jackson, Peach County, 51-4; 2. Mac Bennett, North Hall, 51-2 ½; 3. Hunter Hudson, Pike County, 49-7.

Discus: 1. Andrew Ward, Pike County, 159-5; 2. Kevin Nixon, Peach County, 151-2; 3. Enrika Tolbert, Liberty County, 148-5.

Girls Team Results: 1. Greater Atlanta Christian 114; 2. Monroe-Albany 109; 3. Westminster 64; 4. North Hall 31; 5. Central-Macon.

Girls Individual Results:

100: 1. Jaeda Hunt, Monroe-Albany, 11.77; 2. Nia Brown, GAC, 11.99; 3. Jada Jones, GAC, 12.13.

200: 1. Jaeda Hunt, Monroe-Albany, 24.09; 2. Nia Brown, GAC, 24.63; 3. Mekya Walden, Central-Macon, 24.92.

400: 1. J’Milya Poole, Monroe-Albany, 56.16; 2. Chloe Fair, GAC, 57.15; 3. Victoria Flowers, Westminster, 58.76.

800: 1. Naima Turbes, Westminster, 2:14.50; 2. Victoria Flowers, Westminster, 2:18.58; 3. Tanner Guest, Hart County, 2:19.49.

1,600: 1. Naima Turbes, Westminster, 5:02.35; 2. Abby Kettle, GAC, 5:06.80; 3. Bronte Bacchetta, Westminster, 5:07.98.

3,200: 1. Serena Tripodi, Lovett, 11:03.19; 2. Abby Kettle, GAC, 11:16.03; 3. Audrey Honiotes, Hart County, 11:29.63.

100 hurdles: 1. Jasmine Jones, GAC, 13.94; 2. Jada Jones, GAC, 14.47; 3. Gracie McBride, North Hall, 15.11.

300 hurdles: 1. Jasmine Jones, GAC, 42.97; 2. J’Milya Poole, Monroe-Albany, 43.52; 3. Jaylen Sewell, Haralson County, 43.87.

400 relay: 1. GAC, 46.53; 2. Monroe-Albany, 46.89; 3. Central-Macon, 48.54.

1,600 relay: 1. Monroe-Albany “A,” 3:51.55; 2. GAC, 3:56.58; 3. Monroe-Albany “B,” 3:59.63.

High jump: 1. Danielle Ship, GAC, 5-2; 2. Macy Carter, Pike County, 5-2; 3. Ashlyn Barnes, Calhoun, 5-2 (Places based on fewer misses during the rounds).

Pole vault: 1. Kaylee Riley, Bremen, 12-3; 2. Claire Cotton, Westminster, 10-0; 3. Katie Hanegan, Bremen, 10-0.

Long jump: 1. Jaeda Hunt, Monroe-Albany, 19-1 ½; 2. Jaylen Sewell, Haralson County, 18-2 ¾; 3. Aris Hubbard, Morgan County, 17-8 ½.

Triple jump: 1. Zoe Jordan, Westside-Macon, 39-0; 2. Jaylen Sewell, Haralson County, 37-10; 3. Alyisha Anderson, Liberty County, 37-9.

Shot put: 1. Kelsey Jones, Appling County, 38-0 ½; 2. Josie Summerville, Adairsville, 37-10; 3. Ivey Ginn, Franklin County, 36-11 ½.

Discus: 1. Ivey Ginn, Franklin County, 116-6; 2. Rebecca Bowen, North Hall, 116-2; 3. Jahanna Jones, Monroe-Albany, 112-1.

Class AA

Boys Team Results: 1. Vidalia 71; 2. Bleckley County 66; 3. Fitzgerald 40; 4. Temple 31; 5. Douglass Atlanta 30.

Boys Individual Results

100 meters: 1. Nathan McBride, Vidalia, 10.77 seconds; 2. Deshun Cade, Douglass Atlanta, 10.82; 3. Dennis Bailey, Benedictine, 10.91.

200: 1. Nathan McBride, Vidalia, 21.71; 2. Martavius White, East Laurens, 22.71; 3. Chance Whitman, Screven County, 22.18.

400: 1. Phillip Jackson, South Atlanta, 49.84; 2. Joshua Martin, Laney, 49.94; 3. Mielon Parriah, Vidalia, 49.96.

800: 1. Tristan Lynn, Toombs County, 1:57.86; 2. Justin Wilkes, Rabun County, 2:00.36; 3. Chaney Holder, Armuchee, 2:02.89.

1,600: 1. Carl Ellis Corley, Bleckley County, 4:28.02; 2. Tristan Lynn, Toombs County, 4:33.50; 3. Clayton Scarborough, Dodge County, 4:36.55.

3,200: 1. Carl Ellis Corley, Bleckley County, 9:50.68; 2. Clayton Scarborough, Dodge County, 10:01.47; 3. Garrett Rogers, Bleckley County, 10:02.98.

110 hurdles: 1. D’Andre Snead, Jordan, 14.60; 2. Malik Jackson, Washington County, 14.70; 3. Metrius Fleming, Elbert County, 14.80.

300 hurdles: 1. D’Andre Snead, Jordan, 38.82; 2. Tyqwuan Powell, Vidalia, 39.05; 3. Dawson Melton, Pepperell, 40.49.

400 relay: 1. Vidalia, 42.30, 2. Douglass-Atlanta, 42.65; 3. East Laurens, 43.00.

1,600 relay: 1. Vidalia, 3:26.56; 2. Laney, 3:28.20; 3. Putnam County, 3:28.37.

High jump: 1. Torenio Davis, Bleckley County, 6-4; 2. Willie Ross, Fitzgerald, 6-4; 3. Austin Miller, Heard County, 6-4 (Davis wins on fewer misses during the rounds).

Pole vault: 1. Will Simmons, Bleckley County, 14-0; 2. Kayne Berryhill, Banks County, 14-0; 3. Porter Arnold, Bleckley County, 13-0.

Long jump: 1. Carter Shell, Temple, 23-00 ¾; 2. Jay Johnson, Monticello, 23-00; 3. Bryce Bennett, Banks County 22-01.

Triple jump: 1. Carter Shell, Temple, 48-01; 2. Antonio Perry, Fitzgerald, 45-09; 3. Joseph Johnson, Elbert County, 45-00.

Shot put: 1. Cj Wright, Screven County, 50-7 ½ ; 2. Jason Poe, Fitzgerald, 48-6; 3. Jamal Davis, Rockmart, 47-8.

Discus: 1. Cj Wright, Screven County, 158-05; 2. Hunter Sanek, Temple, 152-02; 3. Sean Smith, Lamar County, 148-07.

Girls Team Results: 1. Jeff Davis 71; 2. South Atlanta 50; 3. Vidalia 48; 4. East Laurens 37; 5. Elbert County, 33.

Girls Individual Results

100: 1. Khadijah Montgomery, Temple, 12.41; 2. Aleja Dorsey, Harlem, 12.51; 3. Amiyah Williams, Social Circle, 12.52.

200: 1. Sabrina Richman, South Atlanta, 25.25; 2. Khadijah Montgomery, Temple, 25.30; 3. Diana Wickham, St. Vincent’s, 25.61.

400: 1. Sabrina Richman, South Atlanta, 57.15; 2. Mecca Jackson, Washington County, 59.44; 3. Tyana Wongus, South Atlanta, 54.94.

800: 1. Kennedee Williams, East Laurens, 2:21.06; 2. Ladaisha Williams, Spencer, 2:27.47; 3. Dailyn Scott, Corretta Scott King, 2:28.91.

1,600: 1. Alex Quarles, Model, 5:33.86; 2. Rebecca Chandler, Berrien, 5:35.26; 3. Alina Jablonski, Monticello, 5:36.74.

3,200: 1. Alina Jablonski, Monticello, 12:26.88; 2. Rebecca Chandler, Berrien, 12:34.31; 3. Alex Quarles, Model, 12:43.46.

100 hurdles: 1. Courtney Madison, Vidalia, 14.00; 2. Morgan Carelock, Jeff Davis, 14.62. 3. Tyreon Coleman, Bulter, 14.83.

300 hurdles: 1. Courtney Madison, Vidalia, 44.16; 2. Kamare Ways, Northeast Macon, 44.78; 3. Morgan Carelock, Jeff Davis, 45.53.

400 relay: 1. South Atlanta, 49.27; 2. Butler, 49.38; 3. Fitzgerald, 49.44.

1,600 relay: 1. South Atlanta, 4:00.53; 2. Jeff Davis, 4:09.24; 3, Douglass-Atlanta, 4:12.27.

High jump: 1. Morgan Carelock, Jeff Davis, 5-04; 2. Jala Murphy, Vidalia, 5-02; 3. Diajahnee Bradley, Glenn Hills, 5-02.

Pole vault: 1. Perryn Morgan, Rabun County, 9-03; 2. Christina Fulcher, Elbert County, 8-00; 3. Mellisa Jorden, Jeff Davis, 8-00.

Long jump: 1. Courtney Madison, Vidalia, 18-04 ½ ; 2. Tyreon Coleman, Butler, 17-11; 3. Amiyah Williams, Social Circle, 17-05.

Triple jump: 1. Ja’Mya Canady, East Laurens, 38-05; 2. Briana Dubose, Josey, 36-09 ½ ; 3. Stacie Smith, Metter, 36-06 ¼.

Shot put: 1. Shakira Ardister, Elbert County, 39-09; 2. Treyonna Boone, Berrien, 38-10 ½ ; 3. Adrian Rock, Lamar County, 38-01 ½.

Discus: 1. Tristan Herndon, Jeff Davis, 132-07; 2. Ty’Asia Thornton, Westside, Augusta, 113-05; 3. Mariah Gibbs, Jeff Davis, 111-05.

Class A Public

Boys Team Results: 1. Hancock Central 61; 2. Gordon Lee 57; 3. Montgomery County 45; 4. Pelham 41; 5. Turner County 39.

Boys Individual Results

100 meters: 1. Detravion Bishop, Terrell County 11.11; 2. Devojea Tucker, Hancock Central 11.17; 3. Lyn-J Dixon, Taylor County 11.22.

200: 1. Ziaire Andrews, Irwin County, 21.47; 2. Javoris Smith, Twiggs County, 22.13; 3. Clayton Harvey, Montgomery County, 22.3.

400: 1. Ontaria Wilson, Turner County, 49.90; 2. Clayton Harvey, Montgomery County, 50.03; 3. Shondez Williams, Hancock Central 51.07.

800: 1. Cassius Allen, Pelham, 2:06.30; 2. Lanas Jess, Webster County, 2:07.14; 3. Jasper Wilson, Gordon Lee, 2:07.15.

1,600: 1. Hunter Kimball, Georgia Military, 4:34.60; 2. Jasper Wilson, Gordon Lee, 4:49.44; 3. Lanas Jess, Webster County, 4:51.43.

3,200: 1. Hunter Kimball, Georgia Military, 9:43.50; 2. Aaron Kirkland, Georgia Military 10:37.338; 3. Dustin Reynolds, Seminole County, 10:42.17.

110 hurdles: 1. Jarvis Collins, Warren County14.61; 2. Trendarius Henderson, Turner County, 14.96; 3. Deondre Lester, Washington-Wilkes, 15.38.

300 hurdles: 1. Trendarius Henderson, Turner County, 39.17; 2. Jarvis Collins, Warren County, 39.318; 3. Jameel Dewberry, Mitchell County, 39.48.

400 relay: 1. Irwin County, 42.54; 2. Hancock Central, 42.84; 3. Telfair County, 43.13.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Hancock Central, 3:27.06; 2. Montgomery County, 3:27.13; 3. Fulton Leadership 3:35.73.

High jump: 1. Nathaniel Wright, Gordon Lee 6-02; 2. Tyreke Williams, Taliaferro County, 6-02; 3. Keiston Staturn, Marion County, 6-00.

Pole vault: 1. Drew Cobb, Gordon Lee, 13-00; 2. Braden Jarvis, Gordon Lee, 12-00; 3. Greyson Burke, Commerce, 11-06.

Long jump: 1. Steadman Hall, Warren County 21-11.00; 2. Cartavion Benyard, Irwin County, 21-06.00; 3. Dehkel Mitchell, McIntosh County, 21-04 1/2.

Triple jump: 1. Benjamin Okafor, Elite Scholars, 46-10; 2. Teondrick Shorter, Hancock Central, 45-07.50; 3. Shaw Robinson, Montgomery County, 45-06.

Shot put: 1. Malik Mango, Pelham, 47-09; 2. Richard Farley, Mt. Zion-Carroll, 47-04; 3. Sterling Brown Central, Talbotton, 45-07.

Discus: 1. Malik Mango, Pelham, 134-10; 2. Khari Lane, Macon County, 131-07; 3. Austin Bullard, Pataula Charter, 127-10.

Girls Team Results: 1. Telfair County, 81; 2. Pelham, 54; 3. Georgia Military College, 53; 4. Gordon Lee, 45; 5. Greene County, 40.

Girls Individual Results

100: 1. Tycoriah Danner, Washington-Wilkes, 12.07; 2. Brandy Mackey, Telfair County, 12.35; 3. Ta’Kashi Jenkins Pelham 12.49.

200: 1. Brandy Mackey, Telfair County, 25.37;2. Taleya Liddell, Elite Scholars, 25.76; 3. Ta’Kashi Jenkins, Pelham 25.98.

400: 1. Abigail Kirkalnd Georgia Military, 57.87; 2. NyAsia Howard, Telfair County, 1:00.75; 3. Destiny Thomas, Pelham, 1:01.84.

800: 1. Dasia Wyatt, Bowdon, 2:21.41; 2. Gracie O’Neal, Gordon Lee, 2:25.19; 3. LaCorsica Johnson, Miller County, 2:32.72.

1,600: 1. Gracie O’Neal, Gordon Lee, 5:20.00; 2. Alli Hay, Pataula Charter, 5:25.51; 3. Kate Massey, Commerce, 5:42.41.

3,200: 1. Alli Hay, Pataula Charter, 12:04; 2. Kate Massey, Commerce, 13:03; 3. Brittany Webb, Commerce 13:24.

100 hurdles: 1. Aja Alexander, Warren County, 14.83; 2. Tanisha Huckaby, Terrell County, 15.20; 3. Te’Erica Alexander, Greene County, 16.02.

300 hurdles: 1. Abigail Kirkalnd, Georgia Military, 44.23; 2. Aja Alexander, Warren County, 46.36; 3. Tanisha Huckaby, Terrell County, 47.57.

400 relay: 1. Washington-Wilkes, 48.18; 2. Pelham, 49.29; 3. Telfair County, 49.86.

1,600 relay: 1. Telfair County, 4:08.10; 2. Georgia Military College, 4:08.63; 3. Miller County, 4:18.99.

High jump: 1. Essence Randolph Greene County, 5-02.00; 2. Dasia Wyatt, Bowdon, 5-00.00; 3. Aja Alexander, Warren County, 5-00.00.

Pole vault: 1. Addison Whitman, Gordon Lee, 9-00.00; 2. Anna Hardy, Commerce, 9-00.00; 3. Maddison Mayberry, Gordon Lee, 8-06.00.

Long jump: 1. Brandy Mackey, Telfair County, 17-09.00; 2. Taleya Liddell, Elite Scholars, 17-05.50; 3. Tiffany Palmer, McIntosh County, 17-01.00.

Triple jump: 1. NyAsia Howard, Telfair County, 37-07.00; 2. Mikayla Blackshear, Treutlen, 36-03.00; 3. Mahogany Randall, Pelham, 35-08.50.

Shot put: 1. Kenjanai Brown, Pelham, 33-09.50; 2. Deja Delaine, Chattahoochee County, 32-08.50; 3. Tavania Gay, Bowdon, 32-04.25.

Discus: 1. Ansley Whitley, Marion County, 131-06; 2. Jazmine Fry, Washington-Wilkes, 114-00; 3. Mary Elizabeth Jones, Georgia Military, 103-03.

Class A Private

Boys Team Results: 1. Eagle’s Landing Christian 77; 2. Landmark Christian 71; 3. Athens Academy 52; 4. Whitefield Academy 36; 5. Darlington 35.

Boys Individual Results

100: 1. Jeffrey Uzzell, ELCA, 10.66 seconds; 2. Kai Williams, Mt. Pisgah Christian, 10.69; 3. Charles Dimnwaobi, Riverside Military, 10.86.

200: 1. Jeffrey Uzzell, ELCA, 21.49; 2. Zatrick Pearce, Tallulah Falls, 21.85; 3. Charles Dimnwaobi, Riverside Military, 21.89.

400: 1. Zatrick Pearce, Tallulah Falls, 48.14. 2. Nicolas Toomer, Landmark Christian, 49.77; 3. Brian Pickens, Whitefield Academy, 51.04.

800: 1. Ben Davies, Holy Innocents’, 1:57.22; 2. Drew Swan, Athens Academy, 1:59.03; 3. Kermit Jackson, Landmark Christian, 1:59.30.

1,600: 1. Ben Davies, Holy Innocents’, 4:22.94; 2. Griffin McCauley, Paideia, 4:28.59; 3. Alex van Schoor, Galloway, 4:30.14.

3,200: 1. Griffin McCauley, Paideia, 9:44.13; 2. Ryan Iyer, Athens Academy, 9:50.27; 3. Seth Cruver, Landmark Christian, 9:56.77.

110 hurdles: 1. Jack McHugh, King’s Ridge, 14.60; 2. Titus Moore, First Presbyterian, 14.63; 3. Cedric Robertson, George Walton, 15.15.

300 hurdles: 1. Brandon Stone, Landmark Christian, 39.21; 2. Victor Cross, Our Lady of Mercy, 39.25; 3. Jack McHugh, King’s Ridge, 40.60.

400 relay: 1. ELCA 42.21; 2. Whitefield Academy, 43.37; 3. Mt. Vernon, 43.45.

1,600 relay: 1. Landmark Christian, 3:24.52; 2. Riverside Military, 3:24.52; 3. Tallulah Falls, 3:31.08.

High jump: 1. McKinley Thompson, Stratford Academy, 6-4; 2. Elijah McKoy, Darlington, 6-2; 3. Brandon Selders, Calvary Day, 6-2 (McKoy and Selders tie for second based on misses in previous rounds).

Pole vault: 1. Alex Thomas, Holy Innocents’, 13-0; 2. Christopher Lee, Wesleyan, 13-0; 3. James Bruebeck, Riverside Military, 12-6 (Thomas wins based on fewer misses on last round).

Long jump: 1. Sean Queen, ELCA, 22-8; 2. Zatrick Pearce, Talllah Falls, 21-7; 3. Titus Moore, First Presbyterian, 21-4.

Triple jump: 1. Nicolas Toomer, Landmark Christian, 44-1; 2. Sean Queen, ELCA, 44-0; 3. Nicholas Harris, Whitefield Academy, 43-4.

Shot put: 1. LenNeth Whitehead, Athens Academy, 58-9; 2. Ahmir Lee, Mt. Vernon, 50-02; 3. Evan Reese, Savannah Christian, 49-11.

Discus: 1. Paul Mullinax, Athens Academy, 146-4; 2. Elijah Ball, Darlington, 144-3; 3. Carson Brown, Whitefield Academy, 141-0.

Girls Team Results: 1. Athens Academy 88; 2. Wesleyan, 69; 3. ELCA 61; 4. Landmark Christian 56 ½; 5. Athens Christian 38 ½.

Girls Individual Results

100: 1. T’Aja Cameron, ELCA, 11.85; 2. Kristin Stephens, Athens Christian, 12.17; 3. Jasmine Senter, ELCA, 12.28.

200: 1. T’Aja Cameron, ELCA, 24.70; 2. Kristin Stephens, Athens Christian, 24.81; 3. Meagan Lynch, Wesleyan, 25.36.

400: 1. Kayland Thomason, ELCA, 57.88; 2. Sutton West, Wesleyan, 58.20; 3. Meagan Lynch, Wesleyan, 59.77.

800: 1. Anna Marian Block, Athens Academy, 2:13.60; 2. Reagan Mahoney, Atlanta International, 2:15.87; 3. Jackie Addy, Holy Innocents’, 2:18.95.

1,600: 1. Nicole Fegans, Landmark Christian, 4:54.97; 2. Anna Marian Block, Athens Academy, 4:58.92; 3.Reagan Mahoney, Atlanta International, 5:07.31.

3,200: 1. Nicole Fegans, Landmark Christian, 10:39.92; 2. Sophia West, Paideia, 11:21.00; 3. Erin Fegans, Landmark Christian, 11:47.64.

100 hurdles: 1. Morgan Lewis, Mt. Vernon, 14.40; 2. Anna Davis, Tallulah Falls, 15.14; 3. Renee Dockins, Mt. Paran Christian, 15.47.

300 hurdles: 1. Morgan Lewis, Mt. Vernon, 44.36; 2. Anna Davis, Tallulah Falls, 44.72; 3. Katie Phillips, Athens Academy, 46.35.

400 relay: 1. Wesleyan, 48.54; 2. ELCA, 49.64; 3. Athens Christian, 49.92.

1,600 relay: 1. Wesleyan, 4:00.55; 2. ELCA, 4:05.16; 3. Athens Academy, 4:05.87.

High jump: 1. Becky Arbiv, Weber, 5-4; 2. Abby Magoola, Savannah Country Day, 5-2; 3. Taylor Paulsen, Walker, 5-0.

Pole vault: 1. Becky Arbiv, Weber, 13-6; 2. Ariel Arbiv, Weber, 11-6; 3. Mackenzie Gingilli, Walker, 11-0.

Long jump: 1. Meagan Lynch, Wesleyan, 17-1 ¾; 2. Jacqueline Savage, North Cobb Christian, 16-10; 3. Meredith Potts, Galloway, 16-4 ¾.

Triple jump: Christine Catherma, Holy Innocents’, 34-9; 2. Frances Herrin, Athens Academy, 34-8; 3. Becky Arbiv, Weber, 34-8.

Shot put: 1. Julia Harisay, Athens Academy, 40-1 ½; 2. Kori McDaniel, St. Francis, 39-8; 3. Sydnee Walker, King’s Ridge, 38-6.

Discus: 1. Julia Harisay, Athens Academy, 143-8; 2. Elizabeth Gibbs, Landmark Christian, 133-0; 3. Kacey Kemp, Darlington, 113-8.

Wheelchair

Team Results: 1. Dacula 30; 2. Warner Robins 22; 3. Lakeside-DeKalb 14

Individual Results

Shot put: 1. Robert Berry, Dacula, 23-10; 2. O’Lando Hicks, Warner Robins, 22-7.

200: 1. Robert Berry, Dacula, 31.00; 2. Chance Boyd, Lakeside-DeKalb, 42.01; 3. O’Lando Hicks, Warner Robins, 42.26.

800: 1. Robert Berry, Dacula, 2:02.18; 2. O’Lando Hicks, Warner Robins, 3:08.74; 3. Chance Boyd, Lakeside-DeKalb, 3:15.90.