Weekend TV: Here's when and where you can find the top five teams in the College Football Playoff rankings on TV this weekend.

Atlanta TV sports listings

***

TV FRIDAY

Auto racing 

1 p.m. NBCSN Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice
2:30 p.m. NBCSN NASCAR Xfinity Series practice
3:30 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series qualifying
5 p.m. NBCSN NASCAR Xfinity Series practice
6 p.m. NBCSN Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series qualifying
6 p.m. FS1 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: 
Ford EcoBoost 200, at Homestead, Fla.

Basketball

11:30 a.m. CBSSN Austin Peay vs. Central Connecticut
Noon FSSE Nicholls State at Baylor
1:30 p.m. ESPNU Charleston Classic, teams TBA
2 p.m. CBSSN Florida A&M vs. Campbell
4:30 p.m. CBSSN Ohio vs. South Florida
4:30 p.m. ESPN2 2K Empire Classic, 3rd place game
4:30 p.m. ESPNU Charleston Classic, consolation round
7 p.m. CBSSN Loyola Marymount vs. Georgetown
7 p.m. ESPNU Charleston Classic, semifinal 
7 p.m. ESPN Raptors at Celtics
7 p.m.BTN St. John’s at Rutgers
7 p.m.SEC Green Bay at Missouri
7 p.m. FSSO Tennessee Tech at North Carolina
8 p.m. FS2 Ole Miss at Butler
8 p.m. SEC Alcorn State at Vanderbilt
9 p.m. ESPNU Myrtle Beach Invitational, semifinal 
9 p.m. ESPN Bulls at Bucks
9 p.m. SEC Long Beach State at Mississippi State
10 p.m. PAC12 Arizona State at San Francisco
11 p.m. ESPNU Little Rock at Nevada
11 p.m. PAC12 St. Francis (Pa.) at UCLA

Football 

7 p.m. GPB High school: Archer at Parkview
9 p.m. CBSSN Boise State at New Mexico
9 p.m. ESPN2 Memphis at SMU

Golf 

6 a.m. Golf European: DP World Championship
4:30 p.m. Golf PGA: RSM Classic
11 p.m. Golf PGA: Emirates Australian Open

Soccer 

2:45 p.m. ESPNN UEFA Nations League: Denmark at Wales

Tennis 

7 a.m. Tennis ATP World Tour Finals doubles
12:30 p.m. Tennis ATP World Tour Finals doubles
3 p.m. Tennis ATP World Tour Finals singles

Volleyball 

7 p.m. FSSE Texas at Baylor

Wrestling

9 p.m. BTN Wisconsin at Nebraska

TV SATURDAY

Auto racing 

2:30 p.m. NBCSN Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice
3:30 p.m. NBCSN NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying
5 p.m. NBCSN Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series practice
6:30 p.m. NBCSN NASCAR Xfinity Series: Ford EcoBoost 300, 
at Homestead, Fla.

Basketball 

5 p.m. FS2 Furman at Villanova
7 p.m. FSSE Hawks at Pacers
7:30 p.m. NBA Jazz at Celtics
8 p.m. BTN Houston Baptist at Wisconsin
8 p.m. FS2 Saint Louis at Seton Hall

Football 

Noon ABC Ohio State at Maryland
Noon BTN Northwestern at Minnesota
Noon CBSSN Colgate at Army
Noon ESPN Arkansas at Mississippi State
Noon ESPN2 Yale at Harvard
Noon Fox Michigan State at Nebraska
Noon FS1 TCU at Baylor
Noon FSSO Pittsburgh at Wake Forest
Noon SEC Citadel at Alabama
2:30 p.m. NBC Syracuse vs. Notre Dame
3 p.m. FSSE Jacksonville State vs. Kennesaw State
3:30 p.m. FSSO Virginia at Georgia Tech
3:30 p.m. ABC West Virginia at Oklahoma State
3:30 p.m. BTN Wisconsin at Purdue
3:30 p.m. CBS Missouri at Tennessee
3:30 p.m. CBSSN Tulsa at Navy
3:30 p.m. ESPN Miami at Virginia Tech
3:30 p.m. ESPN2 Boston College at Florida State
3:30 p.m. Fox Southern Cal at UCLA
4 p.m. SEC UMass at Georgia
4 p.m. ESPNN Air Force at Wyoming
4 p.m. FS1 Indiana at Michigan
7:30 p.m. ESPNU Rice at LSU
7:30 p.m. SEC Ole Miss at Vanderbilt
8 p.m. ABC Cincinnati at Central Florida
10:15 p.m. ESPN2 New Mexico State at BYU
10:30 p.m. CBSSN San Diego State at Fresno State
10:30 p.m. ESPN Arizona at Washington State

Golf 

6 a.m. Golf European: DP World Championship
4:30 p.m. Golf PGA: RSM Classic
11 p.m. Golf PGA: Emirates Australian Open

MMA 

10 p.m. FS1 UFC: Magny vs. Ponzinbbio

Tennis 

7 a.m. Tennis ATP World Tour Finals, doubles semifinal
9 a.m. Tennis ATP World Tour Finals, singles semifinal
1 p.m. Tennis ATP World Tour Finals, doubles semifinal
5 p.m. Tennis ATP World Tour Finals 

TV SUNDAY 

Auto racing

6 p.m. NBC Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series:
Ford EcoBoost 400, at Homestead, Fla.

Basketball 

10:30 a.m. ESPNU Myrtle Beach Invitational, 5th place game
Noon CBSSN South Florida vs. Georgetown
1:30 p.m. ESPNU Charleston Classic, 5th place game
1:30 p.m. ESPN Air Force Reserve Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-off
2 p.m. CBSSN Austin Peay vs. Campbell
2 p.m. BTN Women: Princeton at Penn State
3:30 p.m. ESPN Indiana at Arkansas
4 p.m. BTN Mt. St. Mary’s at Maryland
4 p.m. ESPN2 Air Force Reserve Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off
4 p.m. ESPNU Myrtle Beach Invitational, 3rd place game
6 p.m. BTN Tennessee Tech at Michigan State
6 p.m. ESPNU Charleston Classic, 3rd place game
6 p.m. SEC VMI at Kentucky
6:30 p.m. CBSSN Ohio vs. Loyola Marymount
6:30 p.m. ESPN2 Myrtle Beach Invitational, championship
7 p.m. NBA Warriors at Spurs
8 p.m. SEC Women: Arizona State at Arkansas
8:30 p.m. ESPN2 Charleston Classic, championship
9 p.m. CBSSN Florida A&M vs. Central Connecticut
10:30 p.m. ESPN2 Minnesota vs. Texas A&M

Football 

1 p.m. Fox Cowboys at Falcons
4:05 p.m. CBS Broncos at Chargers
4:25 p.m. Fox Eagles at Saints
8:20 p.m. NBC Vikings at Bears

Golf

5:30 a.m. Golf European: DP World Championship
4:30 p.m. Golf PGA: RSM Classic

Soccer 

8:50 a.m. ESPNN UEFA Nations League: Croatia at England

Tennis 

10:30 a.m. Tennis ATP World Tour Finals, doubles final
12:30 p.m. Tennis Oracle Challenger Series final

Volleyball 

2 p.m. SEC Florida at Georgia
4 p.m. SEC Kentucky at Missouri
8 p.m. ESPNU MEAC women’s championship
10 p.m. ESPNU SWAC women’s championship

***

More TV resources:

2018-19 Atlanta Hawks schedule.

2018-19 College football bowl schedule.

Searchable TV listings on accessatlanta.com

Atlanta Sports Events Calendar

Atlanta Movie Theater Showtimes.

Related Stories