Prep Zone

Atlanta high school sports news from The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Wednesday spring scores


Wednesday Scores

Baseball

Alexander 15, New Manchester 1

Alpharetta 7, Cambridge 5

Arabia Mountain 18, Clarkston 3

Archer 4, Newton 3

Beulah (AL) 13, Spencer 3

Bowdon 17, Christian Heritage 4

Brookstone 17, Greenville 2

Callaway 5, Manchester 3

Cedar Shoals 8, Clarke Central 3

Chamblee 12, Columbia 9

Clinch County 7, Brantley County 5

Commerce 15, Towns County 0

Creekside 13, Langston Hughes 3

Decatur 16, North Springs 6

Douglas County 6, Mays 2

Dublin 10, Wilkinson County 6

Dunwoody 11, Centennial 2

East Coweta 17, Sandy Creek 4

Eastside 12, Luella 1

Effingham County 5, Statesboro 4

Evans 7, Heritage-Conyers 5

Grayson 13, Shiloh 2

Hillgrove 3, Kennesaw Mountain 2

Jeff Davis 7, Coffee 3

Jefferson 4, Flowery Branch 0

Jones County 12, Woodland-Stockbridge 3

Kendrick 16, Monroe 1

King's Ridge 8, St. Francis 6

Lanier 10, Central Gwinnett 0

Lithia Springs 23, Carver-Atlanta 8

Locust Grove 5, Dutchtown 4

Loganville 8, Walnut Grove 2

Lovejoy 6, Jonesboro 5

Lumpkin County 12, Union County 1

Mill Creek 6, Brookwood 2

Milton 8, West Forsyth 1

Montgomery County 8, Turner County 3

Mountain View 14, Duluth 2

Mt. Paran Christian 9, Fellowship Christian 7

North Cobb 4, McEachern 3

Northgate 2, South Paulding 1

Oconee County 4, Apalachee 1

Peachtree Ridge 2, Collins Hill 1

Pope 13, Northview 5

Riverwood 14, Jackson 2

Rome 4, Paulding County 1

South Forsyth 5, North Forsyth 1

Southeast Bulloch 17, Windsor Forest 1

Stephenson 5, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 4

Tattnall County 10, Emanuel Co. Inst. 1

Towers 19, Stone Mountain 1

Trion 15, Darlington 5

Twiggs County 12, Southwest 1

Union Grove 6, Eagle's Landing 3

Villa Rica 2, Kell 0

Walker 2, Pinecrest Academy 1

Webster County 17, Pataula Charter 7

West Laurens 10, Dodge County 0

Westside-Augusta 16, Lincoln County 0

Boys Soccer

Coffee 1, Lee County 0

Fellowship Christian 4, King's Ridge 3

Lamar County 3, Jackson 0

Norcross 3, Mill Creek 0

Northview 3, Duluth 0

Riverwood 2, North Springs 1

Girls Soccer

Bremen 10, Haralson County 0

Dade County 5, Chattooga 1

Lamar County 7, Jackson 0

Lee County 5, Coffee 1

Mill Creek 5, Norcross 0

Prince Avenue 5, Lakeview Academy 1

Spencer 1, Jordan 1

Boys Lacrosse

Blessed Trinity 6, Milton 5

Chattahoochee 9, Cambridge 7

Dunwoody 15, Chamblee 5

Johns Creek 15, Mountain View 7

Marist 13, Christian Bros. (TN) 12

Pebblebrook at East Paulding, late

River Ridge 9, Decatur 7

Riverwood 8, Riverside Military 5

Starr's Mill 18, Fayette County 0

Girls Lacrosse

Campbell 7, Walker 7

Centennial 17, Kennesaw Mountain 7

Creekview 21, North Paulding 11

East Coweta 26, Luella 2

East Paulding 13, Pebblebrook 1

Grayson 18, Decatur 3

Marist 15, Druid Hills 3

McIntosh 19, Columbus 3

North Springs 13, Lanier 8

South Forsyth 10, Harrison 6

Woodland-Stockbridge 13, Henry County 5


Reader Comments ...