Prep Zone

Atlanta high school sports news from The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Wednesday spring scores


Baseball

Adairsville 4, Murray County 1

Apalachee 5, Winder-Barrow 4

Aquinas 13, Glascock County 3

Arabia Mountain 15, Lithonia 11

Athens Academy 16, Washington-Wilkes 2

Athens Christian 15, Lakeview Academy 4

Bainbridge 12, Pelham 1

Bleckley County 7, Toombs County 5

Brookstone 12, St. Anne-Pacelli 0

Calvary Day 2, Savannah Country Day 0

Cedar Shoals 18, Johnson-Gainesville 7

Chamblee 16, Southwest DeKalb 7

Colquitt County 10, Valdosta 3

Columbia 35, Cross Keys 0

Cook 4, Lowndes 2

Creekside 7, Douglas County 6

Cross Creek 12, Baldwin 5

Drew 6, Jonesboro 2

Dunwoody 5, Centennial 1

East Coweta 10, Campbell 0

East Hall 5, Dawson County 2

Eastside 11, Social Circle 1

Effingham County 16, Bradwell Institute 1

Fellowship Christian 6, Whitefield Academy 2

Fitzgerald 6, Jeff Davis 5

Gordon Lee 13, Mt. Zion-Carroll 3

Grayson 3, Archer 1

Holy Innocents' 12, Pinecrest Academy 10

Jenkins 15, Groves 3

Jenkins County 15, Wheeler County 0

Johnson County 6, Treutlen 3

King's Ridge 9, Mount Paran 7

Loganville 13, Clarke Central 1

Luella 16, Henry County 0

Madison County 7, Oconee County 3

Miller County 11, Terrell County 1

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 10, Lovejoy 1

Mundy's Mill 5, Tucker 4

North Forsyth 15, Lambert 5

North Hall 7, Greater Atlanta Chr. 2

North Oconee 7, Stephens County 4

Northgate 10, New Manchester 0

Parkview 7, Norcross 2

Pope 2, Northview 0

Richmond Hill 4, Glynn Academy 1

Riverwood 5, Lithia Springs 2

Rome 10, Hiram 0

Savannah Christian 9, Emanuel Co. Inst. 5

Schley County 11, Mt. de Sales 6

Schley County 7, Mt. de Sales 1

Seminole County 19, Randolph-Clay 1

South Atlanta 16, BEST Academy 1

South Forsyth 6, West Forsyth 5

South Paulding 11, Mays 1

Spalding 3, West Laurens 1

St. Francis 5, Walker 4

Stockbridge 10, Dutchtown 7

Tallulah Falls 8, Towns County 3

Telfair County 12, Turner County 0

Trion 11, Christian Heritage 0

Trion 15, Christian Heritage 0

Upson-Lee 4, Howard 0

Villa Rica 1, Carrollton 0

Walnut Grove 9, Prince Avenue 4

Wayne County 5, Ware County 4

Westminster 18, McNair 0

Wilkinson County 20, Southwest 10

Woodland-Bartow 8, Kell 3

Boys Soccer

Cross Keys 1, Redan 0

North Springs 3, Weber 0

Pepperell 3, Coosa 2

Richmond Academy 10, Hephzibah 1

Sprayberry 1, North Cobb 0

Union County 1, White County 0

Whitewater 4, Northgate 1

Girls Soccer

Alexander 3, LaGrange 2

Cass 7, Darlington 0

Coosa 5, Pepperell 4

Druid Hills 10, Cedar Grove 0

Forsyth Central 4, North Forsyth 0

Greater Atlanta Chr. 3, Fannin County 0

Griffin 4, Stockbridge 2

Harlem 10, Lincoln County 0

Harris County 8, Central (AL) 0

Irwin County 1, Wheeler County 1

Lakeview Academy 5, Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 1

Lambert 1, Cambridge 0

Long County 2, Appling County 0

Lovett 2, Mt. Pisgah 1

Spencer 2, Jordan 0

St. Vincent's 4, Savannah Christian 0

Whitewater 3, Northgate 1

Boys Lacrosse

First Presbyterian 13, South Cobb 0

Gainesville 7, North Cobb 6

Lovett 18, East Paulding 5

Marist 14, Grady 5

Savannah Christian 15, Savannah Country Day 7

Walker 12, Carrollton 11

Girls Lacrosse

East Coweta 16, Wheeler 5

Johns Creek 20, Mountain View 5

Mt. de Sales 18, Hampton 3

North Springs 15, Lakeside-DeKalb 6

Parkview 11, Dacula 4

Starr's Mill 21, Locust Grove 0

West Forsyth 10, North Gwinnett 9


Reader Comments ...