Prep Zone

Atlanta high school sports news from The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Tuesday spring scores


Tuesday Scores

Baseball

Aquinas 14, Lincoln County 0

Atkinson County 4, Turner County 0

Baylor 6, Westminster 4

Beach 6, Peach County 5

Benedictine 2, Toombs County 1

Bremen 2, Haralson County 0

Brookstone 10, Upson-Lee 6

Bryan County 4, Metter 1

Burke County 10, Baldwin 0

Calvary Day 7, Liberty County 1

Chamblee 3, Columbia 0

Chattooga 5, Armuchee 4

Cherokee 3, Roswell 0

Cook 2, Worth County 1

Crisp County 5, Southwest 0

Dodge County 16, East Laurens 4

Douglas County 12, New Manchester 2

Fitzgerald 16, Brooks County 6

Glascock County 18, Greene County 0

Hampton 5, Eagles Landing 3

Hardaway 5, Shaw 2

Hebron Christian 6, Landmark Christian 4

Islands 18, Groves 0

LaGrange 1, Cedartown 0

Miller County 15, Randolph-Clay 0

Monticello 9, Putnam County 6

Ola 3, Union Grove 2

Pelham 14, Terrell County 2

Pierce County 10, Berrien 3

Rabun Gap 3, Lakeview Academy 1

Rockdale County 1, South Gwinnett 0

Rutland 6, Peach County 5

Savannah Country Day 12, Bradwell Institute 6

Starr's Mill 2, McIntosh 0

Stephenson 5, Drew 0

Tattnall Square 12, Stratford Academy 1

Taylor County 17, Dooly County 0

Telfair County 11, Treutlen 0

Thomasville 5, Early County 2

Twiggs County 5, Northeast-Macon 3

Washington County 10, Dublin 0

Westside-Augusta 18, Screven County 3

Wheeler County 10, Portal 0

Woodward Academy 2, Wellington 1

Boys Soccer

Armuchee 5, Gordon Central 1

Baylor 2, Calhoun 1

Benedictine 9, Bryan County 0

Blessed Trinity 3, West Hall 1

Brookstone 11, Chattahoochee 3

Carrollton 4, Villa Rica 2

Cartersville 5, Central-Carroll 1

Cedar Grove 11, Southwest DeKalb 3

Central Gwinnett 1, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Chestatee 2, Oconee County 1

Collins Hill 2, Mountain View 1

Cross Keys 10, Columbia 0

Dalton 10, South Cobb 0

Dooly County 1, Macon County 0

Douglas County 11, Mays 0

Druid Hills 4, Chamblee 4

Eagles Landing 4, Dutchtown 1

Georgia Military 5, Greene County 1

Grayson 1, Archer 0

Harlem 10, Johnson-Augusta 0

Heritage-Conyers 4, Eastside 2

Hillgrove 2, North Paulding 1

Islands 6, Jenkins 0

Jeff Davis 1, Toombs County 0

Jones County 4, Ola 1

Kell 3, Paulding County 0

LaGrange 3, Cedartown 1

Langston Hughes 2, South Paulding 0

Locust Grove 1, Woodland-Stockbridge 0

Mary Persons 2, West Laurens 0

Meadowcreek 1, Parkview 0

Metter 4, Swainsboro 2

Morris Innovative 5, Christian Heritage 0

Mt. de Sales 4, First Presbyterian 1

Mt. Paran Christian 3, North Cobb Christian 0

Osborne 3, Sequoyah 1

Paideia 9, Galloway School 0

Pepperell 8, Rockmart 0

Perry 4, Howard 1

Pierce County 3, Liberty County 1

Rabun County 5, Banks County 0

Salem 4, North Clayton 2

South Effingham 2, Wayne County 0

Stockbridge 7, Henry County 1

Tift County 1, Deerfield-Windsor 1

Trinity Christian 2, Lafayette Christian 1

Trion 3, Bowdon 2

Union County 1, Pickens 1

Westside-Augusta 3, Jefferson County 2

Whitewater 3, Morrow 2

Woodstock 3, Cherokee 1

Woodville-Tompkins 3, New Hampstead 2

Girls Soccer

Adairsville 8, Murray County 0

Apalachee 1, Habersham Central 0

Blessed Trinity 10, West Hall 0

Brookstone 11, Chattahoochee County 0

Brookwood 9, Berkmar 0

Cass 1, East Paulding 0

Chamblee 7, Druid Hills 0

Chapel Hill 4, Sandy Creek 2

Dawson County 3, North Hall 0

Dooly County 1, Macon County 0

Dublin 1, Washington County 0

East Laurens 2, Southeast Bulloch 0

Elbert County 4, Madison County 3

First Presbyterian 3, Mt. de Sales 0

Forsyth Central 4, Pinecrest Academy 0

Gainesville 6, Winder-Barrow 5

Gilmer 7, Ridgeland 3

Greater Atlanta Christian 2, Lumpkin County 0

Groves 6, Beach 0

Harlem 8, Johnson-Augusta 0

Harrison 1, Creekview 1

Heritage-Conyers 5, Eastside 1

Jackson County 6, Morgan County 0

Johns Creek 6, Cambridge 0

Johnson-Gainesville 9, East Hall 0

Kennesaw Mountain 7, McEachern 0

Lakeside-Evans 3, Alcovy 2

Lanier 1, Dacula 0

Metter 5, Swainsboro 0

Milton 2, Lassiter 0

Mt. Paran Christian 10, North Cobb Christian 0

North Murray 7, Coahulla Creek 2

North Springs 10, Carver-Atlanta 0

Northside-Columbus 3, Columbus 2

Pope 2, Chattahoochee 1

Putnam County 10, Monticello 0

Rabun County 5, Banks County 2

Richmond Hill 10, Bradwell Institute 0

Rockmart 2, Pepperell 1

Rome 8, Woodland-Cartersville 1

Roswell 4, South Forsyth 0

Salem 8, North Clayton 0

Screven County 10, Butler 0

Sonoraville 4, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 1

South Effingham 3, Wayne County 2

South Gwinnett 10, Shiloh 0

St. Vincents 10, Bryan County 0

Statesboro 2, Ware County 1

Strong Rock Christian 2, Luella 1

Union County 10, Pickens 0

Veterans 3, Harris County 2

Vidalia 10, Bacon County 0

West Forsyth 2, North Forsyth 1

Wheeler County 6, Treutlen 0

Whitewater 10, Morrow 0

Boys Lacrosse

Centennial 26, Brookwood 2

Duluth 15, Gainesville 5

Etowah 18, Harrison 4

Fellowship Christian at St. Pius X, late

Greater Atlanta Christian 9, Christian Brothers 2

Mt. Paran Christian 10, Walker 8

Newnan 11, Eagles Landing Christian 2

Pope 15, Woodstock 7

Union Grove 11, Mt. de Sales 5

Walton 9, West Forsyth 7

Girls Lacrosse

Dunwoody 6, M. L. King 5

Fellowship Christian 21, Riverwood 0

Lanier 16, Norcross 5

Mill Creek 20, Duluth 1

North Atlanta 17, River Ridge 1

North Cobb 15, Wheeler 8

Parkview 19, Meadowcreek 2

Peachtree Ridge 7, Mountain View 6

Starr's Mill 14, Brookwood 9

Stratford Academy 18, Ola 7


Reader Comments ...