Prep Zone

Atlanta high school sports news from The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Tuesday basketball scores


Boys

Americus-Sumter 57, Shaw 52

Aquinas 61, Warren County 51

Athens Academy 60, Athens Christian 42

Bacon County 92, Glynn Academy 85

Baldwin 87, Hephzibah 70

Blessed Trinity 50, White County 36

Brunswick 51, Richmond Hill 44

Calhoun 55, Bremen 47

Cambridge 57, Johns Creek 45

Campbell 62, Newnan 56

Cartersville 71, Alexander 70

Carver-Atlanta 56, Grady 47

Cedar Grove 63, Westminster 46

Chattahoochee 80, Dunwoody 61

Chestatee 56, West Hall 53

Clarke Central 57, Flowery Branch 53

Collins Hill 65, Duluth 53

Dacula 53, Habersham Central 37

Decatur 41, Jackson 39

Dodge County 53, Southwest 49

Drew Charter 76, Our Lady of Mercy 69

Fayette County 65, Whitewater 50

Fulton Leadership Academy 70, Strong Rock Christian 32

Hillgrove 55, Marietta 42

Holy Innocents' 90, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 22

Lakeside-Evans 40, Heritage-Conyers 38

Lakeview Academy 64, Riverside Military 46

Lambert 68, South Forsyth 50

Loganville 61, Johnson-Gainesville 51

Long County 60, Appling County 53

Madison County, Fla 66, Lowndes 58

Manchester 48, Brookstone 47

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 62, Darlington 54

Norcross 79, Central Gwinnett 64

North Cobb Christian 66, Trion 49

North Paulding 46, North Cobb 35

North Springs 46, Banneker 41

Northwest Whitfield 64, Gilmer 52

Pace Academy 72, Redan 62

Peachtree Ridge 58, Mill Creek 43

Pebblebrook 87, Westlake 66

Randolph-Clay 69, Stewart County 64

River Ridge 38, Creekview 32

Roswell 50, Lassiter 36

Salem 81, Luella 59

Savannah Christian 41, Portal 18

Sequoyah 47, Osborne 37

South Atlanta 61, Coretta Scott King 45

South Cobb 66, Dalton 43

Southwest DeKalb 72, Arabia Mountain 49

Spalding 68, West Laurens 49

Sprayberry 77, Harrison 58

St. Pius X 86, Jefferson 55

Stone Mountain 61, McNair 47

Swainsboro 69, Metter 64

Tallulah Falls 67, Commerce 42

Taylor County 60, Schley County 43

Towers 71, Lovett 47

Villa Rica 67, Paulding County 60

Walker 45, Mt. Paran Christian 34

Wesleyan 73, Atlanta International 25

Woodville-Tompkins 75, McIntosh County Academy 38

Girls

Alpharetta 54, Northview 46

Americus-Sumter 40, Shaw 27

Arabia Mountain 55, Southwest DeKalb 48

Athens Academy 36, Athens Christian 27

Baldwin 74, Hephzibah 15

Bradwell Institute 37, Glynn Academy 34

Brunswick 56, Richmond Hill 38

Calhoun 56, Bremen 54

Campbell 55, Newnan 51

Carrollton 70, Cass 64

Central-Macon 50, Northside-Warner Robins 36

Chamblee 41, Columbia 33

Collins Hill 64, Duluth 20

Cross Creek 65, Richmond Academy 38

Dacula 53, Habersham Central 47

Decatur 41, Jackson 39

Dodge County 53, Southwest 49

Dutchtown 71, Locust Grove 66

Eagles Landing 55, Woodland-Stockbridge 35

Fayette County 53, Whitewater 26

Fellowship Christian 54, King's Ridge 32

Forest Park 74, Jonesboro 21

Franklin County 58, East Jackson 12

Greater Atlanta Christian 71, Fannin County 24

Greene County 41, Glascock County 31

Griffin 51, McIntosh 31

Grovetown 62, Greenbrier 50

Hebron Christian 42, Towns County 31

Heritage-Conyers 73, Ridgeland 48

Hiram 28, Kell 25

Holy Innocents' 90, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 22

Jefferson 44, St. Pius X 36

Johns Creek 49, Cambridge 20

Lakeview Academy 64, Riverside Military 47

Lambert 51, South Forsyth 41

Lithia Springs 53, Riverwood 40

Loganville 65, Johnson-Gainesville 29

Lovett 52, Towers 25

Madison County 63, Oconee County 36

Manchester 48, Brookstone 47

Miller Grove 59, Lithonia 30

Mountain View 57, Discovery 37

Mt. Paran Christian 52, Walker 32

New Hampstead 50, South Effingham 44

North Forsyth 68, West Forsyth 25

North Springs 46, Banneker 41

Northwest Whitfield 76, Gilmer 44

Pace Academy 55, Redan 24

Paideia 49, SW Atlanta Christian 41

Pelham 66, Baker County 19

Pinecrest Academy 58, Mt. Pisgah Christian 46

Pope 43, Centennial 35

River Ridge 38, Creekview 32

Roswell 55, Lassiter 51

Savannah Christian 41, Portal 18

Sequoyah 47, Osborne 37

Sonoraville 57, Adairsville 28

South Gwinnett 63, Grayson 48

Spalding 68, West Laurens 49

Stone Mountain 61, McNair 47

Swainsboro 69, Metter 64

Tallulah Falls 46, Commerce 43

Tattnall Square 59, Twiggs County 48

Taylor County 60, Schley County 43

Therrell 44, KIPP Atlanta Charter 40

Union County 36, Lumpkin County 33

Washington-Wilkes 52, Lake Oconee Academy 42

Wesleyan 83, Atlanta International 33

Westlake 71, Pebblebrook 56

Woodward Academy 64, Druid Hills 17


Reader Comments ...