Prep Zone

Atlanta high school sports news from The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Tuesday basketball scores


Tuesday, January 31, 2017

Basketball Scores

By Score Atlanta

Girls

Americus-Sumter 42, Shaw 38

Archer 67, Rockdale County 26

Athens Academy 43, Athens Christian 32

Baldwin 69, Hephzibah 53

Beach 56, Jenkins 32

Calhoun 68, Bremen 55

Chattahoochee 49, Dunwoody 46

Columbia 52, Chamblee 37

Creekview 40, River Ridge 38

Cross Creek 71, Richmond Academy 57

Eagles Landing 49, Woodland-Stockbridge 37

East Hall 54, Dawson County 48

Fayette County 43, Whitewater 20

Fitzgerald 63, Berrien 52

Flowery Branch 51, Clarke Central 44

Franklin County 79, East Jackson 44

Greenforest 47, Eagles Landing Christian 44

Griffin 59, McIntosh 55

Hapeville Charter 61, Douglass 57

Hart County 49, Monroe Area 43

Jackson-Atlanta 58, Decatur 38

Jefferson 61, St. Pius X 31

Johns Creek 64, Cambridge 28

LaGrange 41, Chapel Hill 34

Lakeside-Evans 53, Heritage-Conyers 40

Lovett 43, Towers 28

Marietta 63, Hillgrove 57

Newton 58, Shiloh 49

North Clayton 62, Henry County 50

North Oconee 59, Stephens County 24

Northside-Warner Robins 53, Central-Macon 49

Northview 66, Alpharetta 58

Pickens 57, Southeast Whitfield 51

Rabun County 69, Social Circle 31

Ringgold 42, Coahulla Creek 40

Salem 55, Luella 48

Sandy Creek 52, Cedartown 42

Spalding 43, West Laurens 42

Starr's Mill 65, Riverdale 51

Taylor County 40, Schley County 34

Telfair County 72, Atkinson County 29

Warner Robins 56, Houston County 24

Westlake 72, Pebblebrook 41

White County 59, Blessed Trinity 44

Winder-Barrow 60, Gainesville 56

Woodville-Tompkins 67, Emanuel County Institute 40

Boys

Aquinas 89, Warren County 52

Archer 54, Rockdale County 51

Baldwin 53, Hephzibah 42

Banks County 88, Putnam County 55

Blessed Trinity 64, White County 42

Bradwell Institute 75, Glynn Academy 61

Bryan County 65, Benedictine 54

Burke County 79, Thomson 62

Calhoun 81, Bremen 47

Cambridge 70, Johns Creek 64

Cass 49, Carrollton 40

Cedar Grove 54, Westminster 51

Collins Hill 73, Duluth 61

Colquitt County 69, Lowndes 57

Columbia 79, Chamblee 51

Dacula 81, Habersham Central 18

Dalton 83, South Cobb 70

Dawson County 81, East Hall 73

Decatur 44, Jackson-Atlanta 42

Dunwoody 48, Chattahoochee 45

Fayette County 64, Whitewater 56

Flowery Branch 63, Clarke Central 57

Gainesville 90, Winder-Barrow 47

Georgia Military 49, Hancock Central 46

Harrison 69, Sprayberry 47

Hawkinsville 77, Crawford County 69

Henry County 66, North Clayton 63

Jenkins 74, Beach 57

Johnson-Savannah 62, Islands 59

Jonesboro 87, M. L. King 41

Josey 44, Glenn Hills 41

Lakeside-Evans 74, Heritage-Conyers 71

Lakeview Academy 72, Riverside Military 45

Lambert 65, South Forsyth 61

Lincoln County 76, Taliaferro County 48

Lovett 69, Towers 65

Lumpkin County 70, Union County 63

Mary Persons 74, Perry 61

McIntosh 59, Griffin 52

Monroe Area 71, Hart County 57

Norcross 73, Central Gwinnett 62

Northview 51, Alpharetta 48

Pelham 66, Baker County 20

Pickens 69, Southeast Whitfield 50

Quitman County 55, Chattahoochee County 39

Rabun County 50, Social Circle 39

Richmond Academy 68, Cross Creek 60

Riverwood 72, Lithia Springs 59

Salem 66, Luella 58

Sandy Creek 67, Cedartown 44

Shiloh 68, Newton 57

South Paulding 66, Langston Hughes 64

St. Pius X 69, Jefferson 49

Stephens County 84, North Oconee 53

Taylor County 60, Schley County 57

Tri-Cities 78, Douglas County 74

Upson-Lee 70, Howard 41

Vidalia 69, Toombs County 60

Villa Rica 74, Paulding County 62

Wesleyan 72, Atlanta International 41

Westlake 85, Pebblebrook 76

Wilkinson County 60, Stratford Academy 57


Reader Comments ...