Prep Zone

Atlanta high school sports news from The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Saturday basketball scores


Boys

Adairsville 59, Coosa 58

Banks County 70, Rabun County 46

Bleckley County 69, Northside-Warner Robins 63

Blessed Trinity 53, Marist 39

Bradwell Institute 58, Ware County 50

Calhoun 69, Haralson County 44

Cedartown 53, Troup 40

Central-Macon 61, Westside-Macon 56

Chattooga 60, Trion 45

Clarke Central 84, Johnson-Gainesville 44

Commerce 56, Providence Christian 49

Creekview 78, South Cobb 75

Dade County 80, Gordon Central 66

Dodge County 50, Hawkinsville 44

Drew Charter 61, Elite Scholars Academy 55

Dublin 75, East Laurens 59

Dunwoody 68, Johns Creek 55

Flowery Branch 62, Cedar Shoals 47

Glynn Academy 69, Beach 40

Gordon Lee 66, Bowdon 52

Heritage-Catoosa 89, Alcovy 68

Kell 54, Cass 47

Kennesaw Mountain 93, Landmark Christian 59

Lakeview Academy 77, George Walton Academy 51

Lithia Springs 51, Decatur 50

Manchester 82, Harris County 61

Mary Persons 89, Spalding 47

Mill Creek 80, North Gwinnett 62

Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 59, Paideia 38

Mundy's Mill 67, Lovejoy 49

North Atlanta 79, Grady 66

North Cobb Christian 63, Darlington 50

Peach County 76, Crawford County 57

Peachtree Ridge 68, Mountain View 57

Pelham 64, Seminole County 39

Pepperell 76, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 36

Perry 61, Dooly County 54

Portal 61, Jenkins County 53

Prince Avenue 78, Towns County 68

Randolph-Clay 87, Quitman County 81

Richmond Hill 51, Islands 44

Ringgold 51, Murray County 29

Roswell 61, North Forsyth 52

Sandy Creek 67, LaGrange 45

Savannah Christian 51, Claxton 44

Sequoyah 49, River Ridge 48

Shaw 61, Cairo 37

South Atlanta 78, Douglass 53

Villa Rica 48, Woodland-Cartersville 39

Walker 84, Atlanta International 40

Warner Robins 86, Veterans 42

Washington-Wilkes 73, Lincoln County 46

Wesleyan 69, SW Atlanta Christian 64

Whitewater 53, Pike County 44

Worth County 62, Mitchell County 41

Girls

Americus-Sumter 45, Columbus 37

Athens Academy 48, Hebron Christian 45

Bainbridge 45, Thomas County Central 23

Banks County 62, Rabun County 43

Beach 50, Glynn Academy 37

Bleckley County 52, Northside-Warner Robins 46

Bowdon 58, Gordon Lee 43

Bremen 63, Temple 53

Brunswick 52, Liberty County 18

Bryan County 56, Long County 40

Buford 52, Northwest Whitfield 34

Cartersville 39, Chapel Hill 30

Carver-Columbus 86, Northside-Columbus 21

Cedartown 49, Troup 41

Chattooga 52, Trion 36

Cherokee 80, Walton 33

Chestatee 48, Pickens 45

Clarke Central 58, Johnson-Gainesville 17

Collins Hill 64, St. Francis 57

Commerce 51, Providence Christian 21

Coosa 60, Adairsville 54

Coretta Scott King 61, W.D. Mohammed 49

Dacula 49, Lanier 37

Darlington 51, North Cobb Christian 36

Dodge County 54, Hawkinsville 31

Douglas County 70, South Paulding 38

Douglass 61, South Atlanta 25

Drew 68, Hapeville Charter 42

Eagles Landing Christian 63, Greenforest 53

Early County 60, Fitzgerald 49

East Hall 62, North Hall 58

Fayette County 48, Griffin 33

Flowery Branch 60, Cedar Shoals 34

Georgia Military 50, Lake Oconee Academy 39

Greater Atlanta Christian 68, Dawson County 30

Greenville 75, Central-Talbotton 58

Haralson County 57, Calhoun 48

Heritage-Conyers 55, Alcovy 34

Jackson 57, Riverwood 32

Jackson County 43, Monroe Area 30

Jefferson County 42, Screven County 28

Kell 56, Cass 50

King's Ridge 40, East Jackson 38

KIPP Atlanta Charter 58, Washington 41

Lakeview Academy 59, George Walton Academy 35

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 37, North Murray 36

Lithia Springs 49, Decatur 29

Lithonia 49, Clarkston 19

Lovejoy 53, Mundy's Mill 24

Lumpkin County 55, Gilmer 38

Macon County 66, Wilkinson County 48

Mountain View 48, Peachtree Ridge 41

North Forsyth 50, Roswell 20

Osborne 43, Dalton 39

Pinecrest Academy 47, Landmark Christian 38

Pope 57, Sprayberry 25

Prince Avenue 61, Towns County 43

Richmond Hill 58, Islands 32

Rockmart 66, Christian Heritage 64

Rome 53, Hiram 43

Savannah Christian 33, Claxton 31

Sequoyah 54, River Ridge 47

Shaw 69, Cairo 61

Stratford Academy 71, Aquinas 21

Swainsboro 83, Effingham County 49

Tallulah Falls 38, Athens Christian 36

Tattnall County 49, Brantley County 20

Treutlen 36, Montgomery County 32

Veterans 47, Warner Robins 42

Villa Rica 57, Woodland-Cartersville 27

Walker 36, Atlanta Classical Academy 32

Ware County 61, Bradwell Institute 36

Washington County 69, Hancock Central 49

Wesleyan 80, SW Atlanta Christian 25

Westlake 81, Tri-Cities 23

Woodstock 60, Etowah 29

Worth County 49, Mitchell County 39


Reader Comments ...