Monday spring scores

Baseball
Allatoona 6, McIntosh 5
Americus-Sumter 10, Marion County 7
Arabia Mountain 16, Cross Keys 0
Armuchee 15, Southeast Whitfield 2
Carrollton 5, Woodland-Bartow 2
Central (AL) 6, Shaw 2
Columbia 3, Miller Grove 2
Dodge County 8, Telfair County 2
Douglas County 8, Langston Hughes 3
Drew 14, Lovejoy 0
Dunwoody 6, Chattahoochee 4
Effingham County 3, Brunswick 2
Fitzgerald 11, Wilcox County 1
George Walton 11, Athens Christian 1
Glynn Academy 11, Statesboro 0
Groves 18, Beach 1
Hawkinsville 11, Crawford County 1
Hebron Christian 8, Tallulah Falls 0
Holy Innocents' 8, Landmark Christian 0
Lanier 2, Winder-Barrow 0
Mountain View 6, Collins Hill 5
Mt. Vernon 4, Weber 0
Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 8, Forest Park 6
North Paulding 5, McEachern 3
Northgate 9, Sandy Creek 3
Northview 6, Cambridge 1
Pace Academy 14, Cedar Grove 0
Paulding County 9, Cass 5
Pelham 13, Webster County 3
Perry 4, Spalding 1
Pinecrest Academy 6, Brookstone 2
Prince Avenue 11, Lakeview Academy 3
Providence Christian 10, Loganville Christian 1
Redan 28, McNair 3
Richmond Hill 12, Bradwell Institute 0
Rockmart 14, Model 1
Rome 7, Kell 1
Russell County (AL) 12, Jordan 3
Schley County 10, Manchester 1
Seminole County 3, Miller County 1
Social Circle 6, Cedar Shoals 1
South Gwinnett 5, Newton 0
Southeast Bulloch 11, Islands 8
Sprayberry 12, South Cobb 0
St. Francis 7, Jackson County 3
Stephens County 15, St. Pius X 3
Strong Rock 15, Paideia 0
Thomasville 3, Brookwood School 2
Tucker 6, Stephenson 4
Upson-Lee 4, Mary Persons 3
Villa Rica 12, East Paulding 1
Walker 13, Whitefield Academy 0
Walnut Grove 7, Johnson-Gainesville 1
Wayne County 11, New Hampstead 0
Wesleyan 15, Eagle's Landing Chr. 4
West Forsyth 6, Forsyth Central 4
West Laurens 12, Howard 1
Westminster 15, Stone Mountain 0
Westover 15, Turner County 5

Boys Soccer
Apalachee 2, Flowery Branch 1
Athens Academy 7, Athens Christian 0
Bremen 5, Ringgold 0
Cartersville 5, Cedartown 0
Decatur 1, Lithia Springs 0
Druid Hills 11, North Clayton 1
First Presbyterian 10, Manchester 0
Harlem 10, Glenn Hills 0
Lambert 6, Milton 0
Meadowcreek 4, Duluth 0
Langston Hughes 1, Westlake 0, forfeit

Girls Soccer
Athens Academy 10, Athens Christian 0
Bremen 10, Ringgold 0
Carrollton 2, Kell 0
Dade County 4, Rockmart 2
Druid Hills 10, North Clayton 0
Effingham County 7, Brunswick 0
Flowery Branch 3, Apalachee 0
Harlem 10, Glenn Hills 0
Hiram 2, Pebblebrook 1
Newnan 1, Central-Carroll 0
North Oconee 4, Loganville 1
Redan 2, Morrow 1
Warner Robins 8, Rutland 2

Boys Lacrosse
Etowah 21, Alpharetta 8
Grayson 19, Dacula 0
River Ridge 13, Sequoyah 7
Riverside Military 9, North Springs 6
Walker 12, Mt. Vernon 2
Woodward Academy 23, Southwest DeKalb 0

Girls Lacrosse
Cambridge 12, Mill Creek 9
Campbell 15, Lanier 3
Centennial 20, Chattahoochee 10
Fellowship Christian 13, Cherokee 11
Kennesaw Mountain 19, North Paulding 11
Northview 18, Peachtree Ridge 7
Pope 10, Etowah 6
South Forsyth 16, Marist 3
Trinity Christian 15, McEachern 8
Walker 15, River Ridge 5
Whitewater 7, Stratford Academy 3

About the Author

X