The Atlanta Journal-Constitution | www.myajc.com

Friday spring scores


Spring scores

Baseball

Alexander 15, Mays 0

Appling County 6, Long County 0

Blessed Trinity 8, Chestatee 0

Bowdon 5, Darlington 4

Bryan County 7, Bacon County 1

Burke County 23, Hephzibah 4

Calhoun 2, Bremen 1

Callaway 11, Heard County 3

Cambridge 12, North Atlanta 2

Carrollton 14, Woodland-Stockbridge 4

Cartersville 18, LaGrange 5

Chamblee 10, Lithonia 4

Chattooga 17, Gordon Central 1

Clinch County 8, Echols County 2

Collins Hill 12, Discovery 4

Colquitt County 10, Campbell 0

Commerce 2, Tallulah Falls 0

Coosa 9, Armuchee 1

Creekside 14, New Manchester 3

Cross Creek 10, Baldwin 1

Dade County 9, Model 5

Decatur 8, Banneker 2

Drew 8, Lovejoy 6

Eastside 10, Peachtree Academy 4

Effingham County 17, Bradwell Institute 0

Elbert County 20, Putnam County 1

Glascock County 7, Portal 2

Glynn Academy 4, Richmond Hill 3

Grady 6, Carver-Atlanta 5

Greater Atlanta Christian 9, North Hall 5

Groves 14, Savannah 1

Harrison 7, Dalton 6

Hawkinsville 18, Greenville 2

Heritage-Conyers 12, Alcovy 2

Holy Innocents' 12, Eagles Landing Christian 7

Houston County 24, Northside-Warner Robins 0

Irwin County 11, Lanier County 1

Jones County 3, Strong Rock Christian 1

Kell 2, Rome 0

Kennesaw Mountain 4, North Cobb 2

Landmark Christian 19, Our Lady of Mercy 2

Lowndes 6, Tift County 1

Luella 11, Henry County 0

Lumpkin County 11, Lakeview Academy 6

M. L. King 14, Jonesboro 12

Manchester 10, Crawford County 0

Marion County 19, Dooly County 4

McIntosh 7, Griffin 2

Miller Grove 10, Columbia 0

Milton 12, Lambert 2

Newnan 4, Wheeler 0

Newton 10, Rockdale County 8

North Forsyth 11, LaFayette 5

North Forsyth 5, West Forsyth 2

North Oconee 12, Stephens County 8

North Springs 15, Jackson 1

Northwest Whitfield 11, LaFayette 5

Pace Academy 19, Cedar Grove 1

Pierce County 8, Liberty County 1

Rabun County 3, Social Circle 2

Ridgeland 11, Pickens 0

Ringgold 13, Haralson County 3

Rutland 13, Central Gwinnett 4

Savannah Country Day 8, Calvary Day 4

Schley County 17, St. Anne Pacelli 0

Seminole County 21, Mitchell County 2

Southeast Whitfield 8, Christian Heritage 1

Spalding 6, West Laurens 3

Starr's Mill 10, Fayette County 0

Stephenson 6, Tucker 4

Taylor County 2, Brookstone 1

Thomasville 11, Brooks County 0

Toombs County 6, Vidalia 5

Towns County 12, Copper Basin 8

Veterans 7, Warner Robins 0

Villa Rica 4, East Paulding 2

Walker 4, St. Francis 0

Westminster-Augusta 9, Richmond Academy 6

Westside-Augusta 10, Screven County 2

Winder-Barrow 11, Apalachee 5

Woodward Academy 20, North Clayton 2

Soccer

Boys

Alexander 3, Central-Carroll 0

Alpharetta 4, Centennial 0

Armuchee 7, Chattooga 0

Athens Academy 6, Prince Avenue 0

Calvary Day 4, Montgomery County 1

Cedar Shoals 5, East Jackson 1

Coahulla Creek 3, Heritage-Catoosa 1

Collins Hill 3, Mill Creek 0

Dalton 4, Allatoona 2

Eastside 6, Social Circle 0

Jackson 4, Alcovy 1

Lamar County 3, Jordan 0

Lovett 3, North Hall 2

Pepperell 1, Lithia Springs 0

Riverside Military 4, Lakeview Academy 1

Savannah Country Day 1, Irwin County 0

South Effingham 4, Bradwell Institute 0

South Paulding 2, Callaway 1

Tattnall County 3, Pierce County 1

Valdosta 2, Coffee 1

West Forsyth 5, North Forsyth 0

West Oak 1, Hart County 0

Westside-Augusta 9, Josey 1

Whitewater 10, Griffin 0

Woodville-Tompkins 5, Echols County 1

Woodward Academy 19, Grady 2

Girls

Allatoona 6, Dalton 2

Alpharetta 6, Centennial 0

Apalachee 1, Winder-Barrow 0

Archer 2, South Gwinnett 1

Athens Academy 5, Prince Avenue 2

Blessed Trinity 5, River Ridge 0

Calvary Day 10, Wheeler County 0

Cass 2, North Springs 0

Dawson County 7, Fannin County 0

Dunwoody 2, Chattahoochee 0

Eagles Landing Christian 6, Atlanta International 2

East Laurens 9, Washington County 1

Eastside 10, Social Circle 0

Evans 3, Richmond Academy 1

Fayette County 2, Sandy Creek 2

Flowery Branch 3, Walnut Grove 0

Glynn Academy 6, St. Vincents 1

Harrison 1, Sequoyah 0

Hillgrove 3, North Paulding 1

Holy Innocents' 1, Paideia 0

Jackson County 1, Chestatee 0

Johns Creek 2, Northview 1

Lakeside-DeKalb 6, Berkmar 0

Lambert 2, Forsyth Central 1

Landmark Christian 6, Strong Rock Christian 1

Lanier 4, Gainesville 2

Lassiter 1, Walton 0

Lee County 2, Valdosta 0

Lithia Springs 3, Pepperell 2

Loganville 9, Salem 1

Lovett 5, North Hall 0

McIntosh 2, Starr's Mill 1

Mill Creek 1, Collins Hill 0

Milton 2, South Forsyth 0

Monroe Area 4, Franklin County 0

Norcross 0, Etowah 0

North Gwinnett 2, Duluth 0

Oglethorpe County 10, Washington-Wilkes 0

Peachtree Ridge 3, Mountain View 1

Perry 1, West Laurens 0

Rome 3, Kell 1

Roswell 5, Riverwood 2

Savannah Country Day 10, Irwin County 0

Screven County 3, Jefferson County 0

South Effingham 4, Bradwell Institute 0

Spalding 3, Mary Persons 0

Union Grove 2, Heritage-Conyers 0

Veterans 0, Pike County 0

Westminster 10, Pace Academy 0

Whitewater 10, Griffin 0

Woodward Academy 6, Druid Hills 0

Lacrosse

Boys

Blessed Trinity 15, Mt. Pisgah Christian 4

Buford 10, Pinecrest Academy 4

Centennial 16, Westminster 13

Dunwoody 15, Meadowcreek 3

Lakeside-DeKalb 16, Mays 1

Riverside Military 9, River Ridge 8

Woodward Academy 19, Grady 2

Girls

Brookwood 22, Trinity Christian 3

East Paulding 18, South Walton 3

Henry County 11, Jackson 4

Northview 9, North Gwinnett 8

Sequoyah 8, Walker 3

West Forsyth 15, Chattahoochee 4

 


Reader Comments ...