Prep Zone

Atlanta high school sports news from The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

Friday basketball scores


Friday, Jan. 26

Basketball Scores

By Score Atlanta

Girls

Alpharetta 75, North Atlanta 10

Americus-Sumter 57, Hardaway 50

Archer 48, South Gwinnett 40

Baldwin 47, Burke County 44

Berrien 46, Brooks County 21

Brunswick 43, Glynn Academy 36

Buford 60, Clarke Central 29

Butler 64, Screven County 21

Campbell 47, East Coweta 32

Carrollton 44, Hiram 27

Central-Carroll 57, Brookstone 35

Central-Macon 52, Pike County 21

Chamblee 44, Clarkston 12

Chattooga 45, Pepperell 42

Chestatee 63, Blessed Trinity 47

Christian Heritage 58, Mt. Zion-Carroll 27

Collins Hill 68, Mountain View 37

Colquitt County 62, Tift County 32

Coosa 46, Gordon Central 42

Cross Creek 46, Thomson 23

Decatur 39, Banneker 31

Dooly County 80, Schley County 65

Duluth 53, Mill Creek 49

Dutchtown 53, Jones County 41

Eagle's Landing Chr. 64, Elite Scholars 45

Early County 66, Thomasville 45

Fayette County 47, Starr's Mill 40

Forest Park 53, Mundy's Mill 21

Franklin County 72, Monroe Area 40

Gilmer 45, Fannin County 44

Gordon Lee 48, North Cobb Christian 42

Greater Atlanta Chr. 76, Lumpkin County 44

Greene County 44, Lincoln County 10

Greenville 62, Calhoun County 55

Holy Innocents' 69, Wesleyan 49

Holy Innocents' 69, Wesleyan 49

Jefferson 64, Oconee County 35

Johnson-Savannah 50, Beach 45

Kennesaw Mountain 48, North Paulding 36

Lamar County 74, Callaway 58

Lambert 65, Milton 16

Landmark Christian 55, Therrell 41

Laney 76, Jefferson County 41

Lanier 57, Gainesville 40

Loganville 47, Walnut Grove 40

Lovejoy 51, M. L. King 39

Lowndes 38, Camden County 36

Macon County 73, Crawford County 47

Marion County 57, Manchester 33

North Gwinnett 47, Discovery 38

North Springs 45, Grady 25

Northside-WR 61, Houston County 20

Northview 46, Johns Creek 27

Paideia 57, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 50

Parkview 60, Brookwood 57

Pinecrest Academy 54, Walker 51

Prince Avenue Chr. 59, Tallulah Falls 37

Richmond Hill 46, Effingham County 28

Riverwood 60, Carver-Atlanta 19

Rome 57, Kell 28

Rutland 61, Kendrick 37

Shaw 65, Northside-Columbus 31

Southwest DeKalb 77, Miller Grove 42

St. Pius 35, North Oconee 19

St. Vincent's 31, Toombs County 16

SW Atlanta Christian 38, Atlanta Int'l 35

Swainsboro 66, Jeff Davis 48

Tattnall County 44, Bradwell Institute 33

Taylor County 52, Hawkinsville 25

Telfair County 58, Dodge County 52

Twiggs County 55, Mt. de Sales 25

Union County 61, East Hall 53

Veterans 62, Thomas Co. Central 20

Westlake 65, Newnan 42

Whitewater 36, Morrow 28

Worth County 55, Crisp County 52

 

Boys

Aquinas 93, Lake Oconee 36

Athens Academy 43, Riverside Military 36

Banneker 65, Decatur 60

Blessed Trinity 77, Chestatee 40

Bradwell Institute 71, Tattnall County 54

Brunswick 60, Glynn Academy 56

Buford 81, Clarke Central 73

Burke County 60, Baldwin 57

Cambridge 53, Dunwoody 44

Carver-Atlanta 95, Riverwood 54

Cedar Shoals 69, Johnson-Gainesville 48

Chattooga 74, Pepperell 61

Christian Heritage 75, Mt. Zion-Carroll 69

Coffee 63, Lee County 57

Cook 59, Monroe 47

Creekview 56, Sprayberry 52

Crisp County 52, Worth County 49

Darlington 73, Bowdon 56

Dublin 65, Bleckley County 59

Duluth 71, Mill Creek 57

Dutchtown 69, Jones County 65

Eagle's Landing Chr. 88, Elite Scholars 49

East Coweta 74, Campbell 60

Fellowship Christian 60, Mount Paran 49

Fulton Leadership 77, Landmark Christian 65

Gainesville 74, Lanier 43

Georgia Military 81, Taliaferro County 41

Greene County 64, Lincoln County 40

Hart County 59, Jackson County 45

Hawkinsville 70, Taylor County 59

Holy Innocents' 76, Wesleyan 66

Jenkins 68, Savannah 51

Johns Creek 57, Northview 46

Johnson-Savannah 76, Beach 51

Jordan 68, Heard County 63

Lambert 87, Milton 56

Lowndes 73, Camden County 64

Macon County 100, Crawford County 51

Manchester 79, Marion County 66

McIntosh 52, Riverdale 42

Metter 84, Bacon County 64

Miller Grove 35, Southwest DeKalb 34

Newton 86, Rockdale County 59

Norcross 64, Meadowcreek 63

North Atlanta 61, Alpharetta 47

North Cobb 57, Hillgrove 47

Northside-Columbus 78, Shaw 67

Oglethorpe County 45, Social Circle 44

Portal 58, McIntosh Co. Academy 41

Rome 70, Kell 56

South Effingham 57, Wayne County 56

South Forsyth 53, North Forsyth 43

South Paulding 71, New Manchester 63

Stephenson 51, Tucker 49

Stratford Academy 75, Tattnall Square 55

Tallulah Falls 55, Prince Avenue Chr. 54

Towers 95, Stone Mountain 64

Towns County 69, George Walton 68

Treutlen 78, Johnson County 48

Tri-Cities 55, Alexander 49

Twiggs County 62, Mt. de Sales 41

Veterans 67, Thomas Co. Central 36

Vidalia 73, Bryan County 32

Walker 57, Pinecrest Academy 53

Washington 56, B.E.S.T. Academy 55

Washington-Wilkes 68, Glascock County 37

Westlake 50, Newnan 43

Westminster 61, Redan 45

Westside-Macon 71, Southwest 69

Whitefield Academy 44, King's Ridge 42

Whitewater 50, Morrow 49

Wilcox County 58, Atkinson County 54 54

Woodland-Bartow 26, Cass 25

Woodville-Tompkins 58, Calvary Day 30

Woodward Academy 62, North Clayton 45


Reader Comments ...