Atlanta TV sports listings

  • The Atlanta Journal-Constitution
6:57 a.m. Tuesday, Jan. 31, 2017 Sports

8 a.m. NBCSN Formula One: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix practice

11 a.m. ESPNN Advocare Invitational semifinal
Noon ESPN2 Battle 4 Atlantis championship
1:30 p.m. ESPNN Wooden Legacy semifinal
2 p.m. ESPN2 Battle 4 Atlantis third-place game
3 p.m. ESPNU PK80 Invitational consolation game 
3:30 p.m. ESPN PK80 Invitational semifinal
4 p.m. FSSO North Texas at Georgia Tech
4:30 p.m. BTN Eastern Michigan at Indiana
5 p.m. ESPN2 Advocare Invitational semifinal
5:30 p.m. ESPN PK80 Invitational semifinal
5:30 p.m. Fox Las Vegas Invitational championship game
7 p.m. CBSSN Emerald Coast Classic: TCU vs. New Mexico
7 p.m. ESPN2 Wooden Legacy semifinal
7 p.m. GPB High school: Tift County at Brookwood
7 p.m. SEC Winthrop at Auburn
7:30 p.m. FSSE Knicks at Hawks
8 p.m. FS1 Las Vegas Invitational third-place game
8 p.m. NBA Hornets at Cavaliers
9 p.m. BTN Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Wisconsin
9 p.m.  ESPN2 PK80 Invitational: TBA
9 p.m.  SEC Pepperdine at Texas A&M
9:30 p.m. CBSSN Emerald Coast Classic: Maryland vs. St. Bonaventure
9:30 p.m. ESPNU PK80 Invitational: TBA
9:45 p.m. ESPNN NIT Tip Off third-place game
10:30 p.m. NBA Bulls at Warriors
11 p.m. ESPN2 PK80 Invitational: TBA
Midnight ESPN PK80 Invitational: TBA

11:30 a.m. ESPNU Western Michigan at Toledo
Noon ABC Miami at Pittsburgh
Noon ESPN Navy at Houston
Noon FS1 Baylor at TCU
Noon CBSSN Northern Illinois at Central Michigan
2:30 p.m. CBS Missouri at Arkansas
3:30 p.m. ABC South Florida at UCF
3:30 p.m. CBSSN New Mexico at San Diego State
4 p.m. FS1 Iowa at Nebraska
8 p.m. ESPN Virginia Tech at Virginia
8 p.m. Fox Texas Tech at Texas
10:30 p.m. FS1 California at UCLA 

8 a.m. Golf European: UBS Hong Kong Open
8 p.m. Golf PGA: Emirates Australian Open

1 p.m. NBC Penguins at Bruins
6:30 p.m. BTN Ohio State at Michigan
7:30 p.m. NBCSN Minnesota at Notre Dame
8 p.m. FSSO Predators at Blues

5:30 p.m. NBCSN English Premiership: Newcastle vs. Gloucester (T)
Midnight FS2 Rugby World Cup: Tonga vs. England

2:20 p.m. FS2 Bundesliga: Hannover vs. Stuttgart
3 p.m. NBCSN Premier League: West Ham vs. Leicester City

8 a.m. Tennis Davis Cup finals: France vs. Belgium
3 p.m. Tennis Hawaii Open
11 p.m. Tennis Hawaii Open

Midnight NBCSN IBSF Bobsled World Cup

8 a.m. NBCSN Formula One: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix qualifying

4:30 p.m. FS2 SIU-Edwardsville at Creighton
7 p.m. CBSSN Emerald Coast Classic championship game
7:30 p.m. FSSE Raptors at Hawks
8 p.m. FS1 Boston College at Providence
8 p.m. NBA Knicks at Rockets

10 p.m. HBO Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy; 
Sullivan Barrera vs. Felix Valera; Jason Sosa vs. 
Yuriorkis Gamboa

Noon ABC Georgia at Georgia Tech
Noon CBSSN Tulane at SMU
Noon ESPN Florida State at Florida
Noon ESPN2 Indiana at Purdue
Noon ESPNU East Carolina at Memphis
Noon ESPNN UConn at Cincinnati
Noon Fox Ohio State at Michigan
Noon SEC Louisville at Kentucky
Noon FS1 Kansas at Oklahoma State
12:30 p.m. FSSO Duke at Wake Forest 
12:30 p.m. WUPA Boston College at Syracuse
3 p.m. FSSE Savannah State at Texas Tech
3:30 p.m. ABC Wisconsin at Minnesota
3:30 p.m. CBS Alabama at Auburn
3:30 p.m. CBSSN Boise State at Fresno State
3:30 p.m. BTN Penn State at Maryland
3:30 p.m. ESPNU North Carolina at North Carolina State
3:45 p.m. ESPN West Virginia at Oklahoma 
4 p.m. ESPN Temple at Tulsa
Fox Michigan State at Rutgers
4 p.m. FS1 Northwestern at Illinois
4 p.m. SEC Vanderbilt at Tennessee
5 p.m. NBCSN Grambling State vs. Southern, at New Orleans
7 p.m. ESPN2 Oregon State at Oregon
7:30 p.m. SEC Texas A&M at LSU
7:30 p.m. ESPN Clemson at South Carolina
7:30 p.m. ESPNU Texas-San Antonio at Louisiana Tech
8 p.m. Fox Washington State at Washington
8:15 p.m. ABC Notre Dame at Stanford
9 p.m. CBSSN BYU at Hawaii
10 p.m. FS1 Colorado at Utah
10:15 p.m. ESPN2 Utah State at Air Force

4 p.m. NBC Skate America: Men’s free skate 
9 p.m. NBCSN Skate America: Ladies’ short program 

8 a.m. Golf European: UBS Hong Kong Open
8 p.m. Golf PGA: Emirates Australian Open

12:30 p.m. NBCSN English Premiership: Bath vs. Harlequins (T)

9:30 a.m. FS1 Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs. Schalke 
9:30 a.m. FS2 Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs. Werder Bremen 
10 a.m. CNBC Premier: Tottenham vs. West Bromwich Albion
10 a.m. NBCSN Manchester United vs. Brighton & Hove Albion
12:20 p.m. FS2 Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach 
vs. Bayern Munich
12:30 p.m. NBC Premier League: Liverpool vs. Chelsea

3 p.m. NBC FIS World Cup: Women’s giant slalom (T)

8 a.m. Tennis Davis Cup finals: France vs. Belgium
7 p.m. Tennis Hawaii Open

11 p.m. NBCSN IBSF Bobsled World Cup: Four-man bobsled (T)

7:30 a.m. NBCSN Formula One: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix
9 p.m. NBCSN FIA Formula 2 Championship, at Abu Dhabi (T)

Noon ESPNU Advocare Invitational third-place game
1 p.m. ESPN PK80 Invitational third-place game, at Portland, Ore.
1 p.m. ESPN2 PK80 Invitational fifth-place game 
2 p.m. ESPNU Advocare Invitational fifth-place game
3 p.m. ESPN PK80 Invitational third-place game
3 p.m. ESPN2 PK80 Invitational fifth-place game
4 p.m. FS1 UC-Riverside at Michigan
5 p.m. ESPNU Wooden Legacy third-place game,
5 p.m. NBCSN Temple at La Salle
6 p.m. SEC Illinois-Chicago at Kentucky
7 p.m. ESPNU PK80 Invitational seventh-place game
8:30 p.m. ESPN PK80 Invitational championship game
9:30 p.m. ESPN2 Advocare Invitational championship game
9:30 p.m. ESPNU PK80 Invitational seventh-place game
10:30 p.m. ESPN PK80 Invitational championship game
Midnight ESPN2 Wooden Legacy championship game

1 p.m. Fox Buccaneers at Falcons
4:25 p.m. CBS Saints at Rams
6:30 p.m. ESPN2 Grey Cup: Stampeders vs. Argonauts 
8:20 p.m. NBC Packers at Steelers

4 p.m. NBC Skate America: Ladies’ free skate

1 p.m. FSSO Hurricanes at Predators
6 p.m. BTN Mercyhurst at Wisconsin

9 a.m. CNBC Premier League: Burnley vs. Arsenal
9:30 a.m. FS1 Bundesliga: Hamburg vs. Hoffenheim 
10:55 a.m. NBCSN Premier: Huddersfield Town vs. Manchester City
Noon FS1 Bundesliga: Koln vs. Hertha Berlin

2 p.m. NBCSN English Premiership: Saracens vs. Exeter (T)

1 p.m. NBC FIS World Cup: Women’s slalom 

7:30 a.m. Tennis Davis Cup finals: France vs. Belgium
7 p.m. Tennis Hawaii Open

View full experience